MAILING LIST: SUBSCRIBE

Concerts index
  • CONCERTS STATISTICS
    All Ex concerts listed by countries, cities, who played and who we played with.
  • HISTORY
    An extended Exography.

All Ex Concerts 1979 → 2014

Total concerts till end 2013 : 1697
Concerts in Netherlands : 578
Concerts abroad : 1119

1979

  • 31/08 Castricum - De Bakkerij
  • 22/09 Wormerveer - ANJV-gebouw
  • 05/10 Krommenie - St-Hubertusboot
  • 12/10 Utrecht - Sao Paulodreefflat
  • 15/10 Amstelveen - Uilenstedesociëteit
  • 26/10 Utrecht - De Baas
  • 28/10 Amsterdam - Melkweg
  • 30/10 Rotterdam - Eksit
  • 01/12 Zaandam - Drieluik
  • 17/12 Amsterdam - Paradiso
  • 21/12 Rotterdam - Kaasee

1980

  • 05/01 Nijmegen - Doornroosje
  • 09/02 Rotterdam - Nivon
  • 20/02 Rotterdam - Kaasee
  • 07/03 Eindhoven - EP Lyceum
  • 08/03 Haarlem - DAC
  • 12/03 Amsterdam - Paradiso
  • 13/03 Zaandam - from Drieluik till Gemeentehuis
  • 22/03 Zaandam - Drieluik
  • 29/03 Alkmaar - Parkhof
  • 11/04 Wormer - Plus
  • 05/05 Wormerveer - Marktplein
  • 07/05 Delft - lerarenopleiding ZWN
  • 10/05 Amsterdam - RAI-plein
  • 12/05 Amsterdam - Waterlooplein
  • 18/05 Nijmegen - Doornroosje
  • 25/05 Amsterdam - Groote Keyzer
  • 31/05 Alkmaar - Parkhof
  • 14/06 Amsterdam - ADM-noord
  • 15/06 Utrecht - Rasa
  • 28/06 St. Pancras - Hooizolder
  • 28/06 Krommenie - St-Hubertusboot
  • 09/07 Den Burg - Asiel
  • 11/07 Den Burg - Eyercoogh jeugdherberg
  • 12/07 Den Burg - Wezentuin
  • 12/07 Den Burg - Asiel
  • 16/08 Zaandam - Drieluik
  • 30/08 Zaandam - Drieluik
  • 04/09 Amsterdam - Melkweg
  • 06/09 De Goorn - BOR
  • 12/09 Amsterdam - Disco Bizar
  • 20/09 Amsterdam - Oktopus
  • 27/09 Nijmegen - Doornroosje
  • 03/10 Rotterdam - Kaasee
  • 04/10 Groningen - Simplon
  • 18/10 Berlin (Germany) - KZ 36
  • 21/10 Berlin (Germany) - Sumpfblüte
  • 25/10 Delft - Eland
  • 26/10 Amsterdam - Bijlmer metrostation
  • 31/10 Antwerpen (Belgium) - Oosterveldhal
  • 01/11 Oldenburg (Germany) - Alhambra
  • 08/11 Krefeld (Germany) - Haus Blumenthal
  • 15/11 Haarlem - Amigos
  • 22/11 Voorschoten - Lindenhoeve
  • 29/11 Maassluis - Ozobleu
  • 13/12 Amsterdam - NRC-gebouw
  • 20/12 Amstelveen - Kraakkafee
  • 26/12 Utrecht - Bloemkelder

1981

  • 01/01 Amsterdam - Schippersschool
  • 18/01 Amsterdam - Groote Keyzer
  • 29/01 Amsterdam - Paradiso
  • 31/01 Delden - Möpke
  • 06/02 Eindhoven - Effenaar
  • 07/02 Alkmaar - Parkhof
  • 14/02 Harderwijk - Moeras
  • 21/02 Koningshooikt (Belgium) - Jong Jut
  • 28/02 Den Burg - Asiel
  • 06/03 Haarlem - DAC
  • 11/03 Amsterdam - Oktopus
  • 13/03 Goes - Beest
  • 14/03 Koog a/d Zaan - Lindenboomschool
  • 14/03 Amsterdam - Wielingen
  • 21/03 Amsterdam - Groote Keyzer
  • 27/03 Nijmegen - Universiteitshuis
  • 28/03 Zaandam - Drieluik
  • 04/04 Hulst - OJC Nu
  • 05/04 Amsterdam - ADM-noord
  • 16/04 Rotterdam - Eksit
  • 17/04 Amsterdam - Weesper
  • 19/04 Koningshooikt (Belgium) - ?
  • 25/04 Nijmegen - Doornroosje
  • 30/04 Gent (Belgium) - Stapelhuis
  • 29/05 Utrecht - NV Huis
  • 0706 Wien (Austria) - Arena
  • 08/06 Wien (Austria) - Gassegasse
  • 12/06 Den Haag - Kraakcafé Vogelvrij
  • 13/06 Oudenbosch - Sojo
  • 17/06 Zaandam - Drieluik
  • 18/06 Almelo - UCN-poort
  • 19/06 Amsterdam - Hervormd Lyceum
  • 27/06 Breda - KWJ
  • 03/07 Amsterdam - Paradiso
  • 04/07 Zwolle - Hedon
  • 28/07 Milano (Italy) - Cristallo
  • 30/07 Bologna (Italy) - Margherita Park
  • 29/08 Amsterdam - Groote Wetering
  • 04/09 Roosendaal - Kros
  • 05/09 Geleen - De Boerderij
  • 11/09 Kaatsheuvel - Café Smit
  • 12/09 Zaandam - Sabelfabriek
  • 23/09 Zaandam - Speeldoos-ingang
  • 03/10 Gouda - Over De Brug
  • 10/10 Wormer - Plaszoom parking
  • 18/10 Venlo - OOC
  • 22/10 Tilburg - OJC Theseus
  • 23/10 Uithoorn - Shiva
  • 31/10 Den Bosch - V 234
  • 13/11 Zutphen - Debarak
  • 14/11 Winterswijk - Chi Chi Club
  • 20/11 Roermond - S 61
  • 21/11 Groningen - Simplon
  • 30/11 Zaandam - Michael College
  • 04/12 Schoonhoven - Bastille
  • 11/12 Monnickendam - De Bolder

1982

  • 02/01 Wormer - AJW
  • 08/01 Amsterdam - Paradiso
  • 09/01 Enschede - Kokerjuffer
  • 15/01 Nijmegen - Doornroosje
  • 06/08 Biel (Switzerland) - AJZ
  • 07/08 Zürich (Switzerland) - Rote Fabrik
  • 08/08 Genève (Switzerland) - Argaud
  • 03/09 Alkmaar - Parkhof
  • 18/09 Turnhout (Belgium) - Cultureel Centrum
  • 19/09 Den Haag - K 81
  • 26/09 Hasselt (Belgium) - Surplus
  • 28/09 Eindhoven - Effenaar
  • 02/10 Sneek - 't Bolwerk
  • 09/10 Lemmer - ?
  • 20/11 Woerden - Babylon
  • 27/11 Uithoorn - Shiva
  • 16/12 Purmerend - Kadijkerkoog
  • 24/12 Amsterdam - Paradiso
  • 25/12 Den Bosch - PA
  • 26/12 Sittard - Donkieshot
  • 28/12 Amsterdam - Roothaenhuis

1983

  • 28/01 Hilversum - De Tagrijn
  • 30/01 Breda - Para
  • 05/02 Maastricht - Kombi
  • 13/02 Groningen - Vera
  • 26/02 Amsterdam - Sleep-In
  • 04/03 Deventer - Burgerweeshuis
  • 05/03 Utrecht - NV Huis
  • 09/03 Gent (Belgium) - Vooruit
  • 25/03 Biel (Switzerland) - AJZ
  • 27/03 Sömmeri (Switzerland) - Löwenarena
  • 30/03 Zürich (Switzerland) - Rote Fabrik
  • 09/04 Heiloo - Bukbuk
  • 10/04 Nijmegen - Doornroosje
  • 16/04 Hoofddorp - De Hoeve
  • 22/04 Eindhoven - Effenaar
  • 3108 Wormer - Plus
  • 10/09 Leeds (England) - ASDA building
  • 10/09 Leeds (England) - Central Station
  • 12/09 Bradford (England) - 1 in12 Club (Tickles)
  • 13/09 Nottingham (England) - Garage
  • 24/09 Haarlem - Mal
  • 01/10 Amsterdam - Wyers
  • 08/10 Amsterdam - Wyers
  • 23/10 Venlo - OOC Bauplatz
  • 09/11 Eindhoven - Bakkerij
  • 10/11 Antwerpen (Belgium) - Paradox
  • 10/12 Helmond - Werkwinkel

1984

  • 14/01 Wormer - Mavo
  • 20/01 Gorkum - Aanlegsteiger
  • 28/01 Geleen - Boerderij
  • 03/02 Arnhem - Willem 1
  • 04/02 Zaandam - Drieluik
  • 01/03 Tilburg - Nieuwe Lente/De Spoel
  • 10/03 Uithoorn - Shiva
  • 16/03 Amsterdam - De Koevoet
  • 08/04 Haarlem - Studio 12
  • 14/04 Waalwijk - Plusminus
  • 20/04 Breda - Para
  • 21/04 Kortrijk (Belgium) - Reflex
  • 03/05 Utrecht - De Kikker
  • 04/05 Amsterdam - NL-centrum
  • 10/05 Amsterdam - Paradiso
  • 19/05 Sneek - Bolwerk
  • 25/05 Baden (Switzerland) - ?
  • 26/05 Schaan (Lichtenstein) - Rathaus
  • 26/05 Zürich (Switzerland) - Kanzleihaus
  • 31/05 Sömmeri (Switzerland) - Löwenarena
  • 01/06 Biel (Switzerland) - AJZ
  • 02/06 Fribourg (Switzerland) - Fri-Son
  • 03/06 Genève (Switzerland) - Conseil-Général
  • 06/06 Zürich (Switzerland) - Rote Fabrik
  • 08/06 Zürich (Switzerland) - Badenerstrasse 654
  • 09/06 Basel (Switzerland) - Hirscheneck
  • 22/06 Zaandam - Sociale Dienst
  • 27/06 Amsterdam - De Koevoet
  • 06/09 Den Haag - Blauwe Aanslag
  • 07/09 Wageningen - 10 Zilverlingen
  • 08/09 Arnhem - Willem 1
  • 20/09 Nijmegen - Doornroosje
  • 21/09 Amsterdam - BOC
  • 22/09 Dronten - Labri
  • 23/09 Bergen Op Zoom - Botte Hommel
  • 24/09 Amsterdam - Pleinwerker
  • 25/09 Delft - CLD
  • 26/09 Deventer - Burgerweeshuis
  • 27/09 Wormer - Plus
  • 28/09 Helmond - Werkwinkel
  • 29/09 Hulst - Kontrast
  • 30/09 Anna Paulowna - De Ark
  • 02/10 Haarlem - Patronaat

1985

  • 10/04 Bern (Switzerland) - Zaff
  • 12/04 Winterthur (Switzerland) - Widder
  • 13/04 Zürich (Switzerland) - Rote Fabrik
  • 14/04 Zürich (Switzerland) - Kanzlei Xenix
  • 16/04 Zürich (Switzerland) - Badenerstrasse 654
  • 17/04 St. Gallen (Switzerland) - Grabenhalle
  • 18/04 Genève (Switzerland) - Concert Sauvage
  • 19/04 Biel (Switzerland) - AJZ
  • 20/04 Basel (Switzerland) - Hirscheneck
  • 30/04 Amsterdam, Emma
  • 10/05 London (England) - Clarendon Ballroom
  • 11/05 London (England) - Thames Poly
  • 15/05 Wageningen - Delpad
  • 16/05 Amersfoort - Kippenhok (Grachtkerk)
  • 17/05 Utrecht - ACU
  • 18/05 Den Haag - Blauwe Aanslag
  • 19/05 Amsterdam - Emma
  • 08/06 St. Oedenrode - Open Huis
  • 18/06 Amsterdam - Paradiso
  • 27/06 Groningen - Gay-camp
  • 30/06 St. Truiden (Belgium) - Manege
  • 08/09 Arnhem - De Doos
  • 14/09 Geleen - De Boerderij
  • 24/09 Diemen - Ceteco
  • 28/09 Amsterdam - Emma
  • 02/10 Amsterdam - Paleis Van Justitie
  • 17/10 Aalborg (Denmark) - Skråen
  • 18/10 Aarhus (Denmark) - Huset
  • 19/10 Kopenhagen (Denmark) - Ungsdomhuset
  • 02/11 Amsterdam - Waterloopleintunnel
  • 08/11 Zürich (Switzerland) - Kanzleihaus
  • 10/11 Genève (Switzerland) - Concert Sauvage
  • 14/11 London (England) - Harp Club
  • 15/11 London (England) - Ye Olde Arts Centre
  • 16/11 Portsmouth (England) - Poly
  • 18/11 Brighton (England) - The Richmond
  • 19/11 London (England) - 100 Club
  • 20/11 Bradford (England) - 1in12 Club/Queenshall
  • 21/11 Leeds (England) - Trade Club
  • 23/11 Cheltenham (England) - Polytechnic
  • 30/11 Stadskanaal - De Kwinne
  • 04/12 Eindhoven - Bakkerij
  • 13/12 Berlin (Germany) - Kob
  • 14/12 Berlin (Germany) - Ex

1986

  • 10/01 Amsterdam - Emma
  • 14/02 Amsterdam - Emma
  • 15/02 Krommenie - Groote Weiver
  • 16/03 Joure - Miks
  • 17/04 Amsterdam - PH 31
  • 05/05 Amsterdam - Emma
  • 15/05 Hilversum - Tagrijn
  • 17/05 Appelscha - Anarchistenkamp
  • 05/06 Amsterdam - PH 31
  • 08/06 Eindhoven - Effenaar
  • 13/06 Amsterdam - Vrankrijk
  • 20/06 London (England) - The Gift (Goldsmith's Cavern)
  • 21/06 Bristol (England) - Upstairs
  • 27/06 Bern (Switzerland) - Längasstreff
  • 29/06 Genève (Switzerland) - Bois De Bataille
  • 30/06 Lyon (France) - Wolnitza
  • 04/07 Padova (Italy) - Parco Nievo
  • 05/07 Ferrara (Italy) - Centro Giovani
  • 07/07 Milano (Italy) - Leoncavallo (Helter Skelter)
  • 12/07 Carpi (Italy) - Tuwat
  • 15/07 Roma (Italy) - Campeggio A Montalto
  • 16/07 Milano (Italy) - Comasina (Asilo Di Via Forni)
  • 17/07 Brescia (Italy) - Chiesanuova
  • 18/07 Viadana (Italy) - Festa De L'Unita
  • 20/07 Zürich (Switzerland) - Kanzleihaus
  • 29/08 Amsterdam - De Koevoet
  • 19/09 Antwerpen (Belgium) - 1000 Appeltjes
  • 20/09 Dordrecht - De Zwarte Zaag
  • 22/09 Groningen - Platformtheater
  • 24/09 Haarlem - De Hak
  • 25/09 Utrecht - ACU
  • 27/09 Hoogkarspel - Ikaros
  • 02/10 Amsterdam - Oktopus In Pal
  • 16/10 Den Haag - Paard
  • 21/10 Parijs (France) - Déjazet / TLP
  • 24/10 Utrecht - Vrije Vloer
  • 25/10 Zutphen - Debarak
  • 26/10 Anna Paulowna - De Ark
  • 14/11 Athene (Greece) - Autokinon / Club 22
  • 26/11 Preston (England) - Rumble Club At Raiders
  • 27/11 Nottingham (England) - The Garage
  • 28/11 Oxford (England) - Changes At Jericho Tavern
  • 29/11 Manchester (England) - The Boardwalk
  • 02/12 Bristol (England) - The Bomber (Tropic Club)
  • 04/12 London (England) - Bay 63 (Acklam Hall)
  • 06/12 Bedford (England) - Greyfriars International Centre
  • 07/12 Brighton (England) - The Richmond

1987

  • 30/01 Amsterdam - Vrankrijk
  • 27/02 Amsterdam - Van Hall
  • 28/02 Rotterdam - De Bunker
  • 28/03 Warschau (Poland) - Hala Gwardii
  • 26/04 Gdynia (Poland) - Kolegarz
  • 27/04 Warsaw (Poland) - Remont
  • 28/04 Warsaw (Poland) - Remont
  • 29/04 Wroclaw (Poland) - Ack Palacyk
  • 30/04 Brno (Czechoslovakia) - Ks Sezepka
  • 01/05 Krèpice (Czechoslovakia) - Krèpice 165
  • 04/05 Budapest (Hungary) - Eötvös Klub
  • 05/05 Subotica (Yugoslavia) - Narodno Pozoriste
  • 06/05 Sempeter (Yugoslavia) - CRMK
  • 09/05 Budapest (Hungary) - Club 2000
  • 11/05 Zürich (Switzerland) - Josefstrasse 200
  • 23/05 Den Haag - Blauwe Aanslag
  • 25/05 Utrecht - ACU
  • 26/05 Groningen - WNC
  • 27/05 Eindhoven - 2B
  • 28/05 Winterswijk - Chi Chi Club
  • 30/05 Nottingham (England) - The Manor
  • 01/06 Manchester (England) - Cloud Nine
  • 04/06 Bradford (England) - 1 in12 Club, Metropole
  • 05/06 Birmingham (England) - The Mermaid
  • 06/06 London (England) - Willingdon Dance Suite
  • 27/06 Brussel (Belgium) - MDJ De Ganshoren
  • 28/06 Luik (Belgium) - Centre Récréatif St-Gilles

1988

  • 14/01 Oldenburg (Germany) - Alhambra
  • 15/01 Köln (Germany) - Weisshausstrasse
  • 16/01 Neuchâtel (Switzerland) - Centre De Loisirs
  • 17/01 Genève (Switzerland) - Concert Sauvage
  • 20/01 Lyon (France) - Wolnitza
  • 21/01 Milano (Italy) - Leoncavallo
  • 22/01 Padova (Italy) - Centro Sociale Occupato
  • 23/01 Brescia (Italy) - Centro Sociale Cassaze
  • 24/01 Torino (Italy) - El Paso Buole
  • 26/01 Roma (Italy) - Forte Prenestino
  • 28/01 Zürich (Switzerland) - Rote Fabrik
  • 29/01 Basel (Switzerland) - KW Kaserne
  • 30/01 Winterthur (Switzerland) - Concert Sauvage
  • 31/01 Schorndorf (Germany) - Hammerschlag
  • 05/02 Athens (Greece) - Rodon
  • 06/02 Athens (Greece) - Rodon
  • 08/02 Thessaloniki (Greece) - Argo
  • 18/02 Amsterdam - ADM
  • 20/02 Wijk Aan Zee - Emma
  • 08/03 London (England) - LSE
  • 20/03 Budapest (Hungary) - Petöfi Csarnok
  • 23/03 Szombathely (Hungary) - MMIK
  • 25/03 Budapest (Hungary) - Szakhervezetek
  • 26/03 Wien (Austria) - Aedigasse Kulturhalle
  • 15/04 Torhout (Belgium) - Zaal De Brouckène
  • 28/04 Gent (Belgium) - Democrazy
  • 29/04 Luik (Belgium) - Creahm
  • 30/04 Brussel (Belgium) - MDJ De Ganshoren
  • 01/05 Antwerpen (Belgium) - Monty
  • 27/05 Utrecht - ACU
  • 28/05 Enschede - Atak
  • 03/06 Nijmegen - Plu
  • 04/06 Arnhem - De Doos
  • 05/06 Groningen - WNC
  • 10/06 Rotterdam - De Bunker
  • 11/06 Hoorn - Troll
  • 18/06 Amsterdam - Vrankrijk
  • 23/06 Amsterdam - Melkweg
  • 24/06 Ruigoord - IAB
  • 25/06 Eindhoven - 2B
  • 30/06 Antwerpen (Belgium) - Fabrik 88
  • 03/09 Hamburg (Germany) - Störtebecker
  • 07/09 Hilversum - VPRO-Backline
  • 10/09 Rotterdam - Chillup
  • 16/09 Zaandam - Drieluik
  • 17/09 Terneuzen - Jamasj
  • 21/09 Bradford (England) - 1in12 Club
  • 23/09 Preston (England) - Ribdale Club
  • 24/09 Hull (England) - Adelphi Club
  • 25/09 Sheffield (England) - George IV
  • 26/09 Middlesbrough (England) - Empire Hotel
  • 28/09 Leeds (England) - Duchess Of York
  • 29/09 Nottingham (England) - Eden
  • 30/09 Manchester (England) - Swinging Sparron
  • 01/10 Leamington Spa (England) - Bath Place
  • 02/10 London (England) - Canterbury Arms
  • 03/10 London (England) - Mankind Club
  • 04/10 Brighton (England) - The Richmond

1989

  • 18/08 Gent (Belgium) - Democrazy
  • 20/08 Diksmuide (Belgium) - De Oude School
  • 24/08 Dordrecht - Ponton Zwijnzicht
  • 25/08 Eindhoven - Effenaar
  • 26/08 Rotterdam - Bunker
  • 30/08 Bochum (Germany) - Zwischenfall
  • 31/08 Amsterdam - Melkweg
  • 01/09 Nijmegen - Doornroosje
  • 02/09 Hengelo - Metropool
  • 03/09 Amsterdam - Wielingen
  • 08/09 Den Haag - Iets Vrijers
  • 14/09 Genève (Switzerland) - Usine
  • 15/09 Zürich (Switzerland) - Huttis
  • 16/09 Winterthur (Switzerland) - Felsenhof
  • 17/09 St. Gallen (Switzerland) - Zerrem
  • 22/09 Utrecht - ACU
  • 29/09 Amsterdam - Vrankrijk
  • 30/09 Den Haag - 't Paard
  • 06/10 Manchester (England) - Boardwalk
  • 10/10 Bradford (England) - 1 in12 Club
  • 11/10 London (England) - Boston Arms
  • 21/10 New York (USA) - CBGB¹s
  • 22/10 Storrs (USA) - Uconn
  • 24/10 New York (USA) - Pyramid Club
  • 25/10 Washington DC (USA) - DC Space
  • 26/10 New York (USA) - CBGB Record Canteen
  • 27/10 Norwalk (USA) - Anthrax
  • 28/10 Amherst (USA) - Hampshire College
  • 30/10 Philadelphia (USA) - Khyber Pass Club
  • 31/10 Pittsburgh (USA) - Upstage
  • 01/11 Richmond (USA) - Twisters
  • 03/11 Killdevil Hills (USA) - Mex-Econo
  • 04/11 Washington DC (USA) - Basement, Irving Street
  • 05/11 Schenectady (USA) - Eagle's Lodge
  • 06/11 Rochester (USA) - Backstreets
  • 09/11 Cambridge (USA) - Middle-East
  • 11/11 New York (USA) - CBGB¹s
  • 15/11 Hilversum - VPRO studio
  • 17/11 Bielefeld (Germany) - AJZ
  • 18/11 Lübeck (Germany) - Alternative
  • 19/11 Hamburg (Germany) - Flora
  • 21/11 Berlin (Germany) - Kob
  • 23/11 Münster (Germany) - JIB
  • 24/11 Krefeld (Germany) - Kulturfabrik
  • 25/11 Ludwigshafen (Germany) - Haus Der Jugend
  • 26/11 Homburg (Germany) - AJZ
  • 30/11 Taunusstein (Germany) - Jukuz
  • 01/12 Hanau (Germany) - Metzgerstrasse
  • 02/12 Hannover (Germany) - UJZ Korn
  • 26/12 Rotterdam - Lantaren / Venster

1990

  • 05/01 Tilburg - Batcave
  • 06/01 Groningen - Oosterpoort
  • 27/01 Wageningen - Unitas
  • 02/02 Berlin (Germany) - Alte Tu Mensa
  • 03/02 Berlin (Germany) - KOB
  • 04/02 Berlin (Germany) - Knaack Club
  • 22/03 Hamburg (Germany) - Ahoi
  • 23/03 Berlin (Germany) - Knaack Club
  • 24/03 Poznan (Poland) - Club Nzs Brotniak
  • 28/03 Tallinn (USSR) - ?
  • 29/03 Leningrad (USSR) - Rock Club
  • 31/03 Moskou (USSR) - Lomonosov University
  • 05/04 Enschede - Atak
  • 06/04 Nijmegen - Doornroosje
  • 07/04 Geleen - De Boerderij
  • 27/04 Amsterdam - Vrankrijk
  • 28/04 Enkhuizen - Shellpump
  • 28/04 Hoorn - Troll
  • 19/05 Horst - Zopo
  • 31/05 Amsterdam - Windbreker
  • 01/06 Rotterdam - De Vlerk
  • 02/06 Nieuwendijk - Xinix
  • 08/06 Valkenswaard - Parsival
  • 15/06 Den Haag - Shell-blockade
  • 15/06 Utrecht - Vrije Vloer
  • 29/06 Eindhoven - Bunker
  • 30/06 Zwolle - Hedon
  • 18/08 Nieuwerkerken (Belgium) - Neurorock
  • 24/08 Bletchley (England) - Compass Club
  • 26/08 Bradford (England) - 1 in12 Club
  • 28/08 Glasgow (Scotland) - Talk Of The Town
  • 30/08 New Cumnock (Scotland) - Afton Water Inn
  • 31/08 Dunlop (Scotland) - Public Hall
  • 01/09 Edinburgh (Scotland) - Salamander Club
  • 02/09 Perth (Scotland) - Bianco's
  • 03/09 Middlesbrough (England) - Empire
  • 04/09 Birmingham (England) - Coach & Horses
  • 05/09 Wordsley (England) - Phoenix Centre
  • 07/09 Leamington Spa (England) - Bath Place
  • 09/09 Manchester (England) - Boardwalk
  • 10/09 London (England) - Subteranean
  • 22/09 Zoetermeer - Mevr. Latenstaan
  • 29/09 Herk-de-Stad (Belgium) - Germinal
  • 07/11 Amsterdam - Paradiso

1991

  • 04/05 Nijmegen - Doornroosje
  • 11/05 Arnhem - Willemeen
  • 24/05 San Francisco (USA) - Epicenter
  • 25/05 San Francisco (USA) - Klub Komotion
  • 29/05 Victoria (Canada) - The Rubberoom
  • 30/05 Vancouver (Canada) - Cruel Elephant
  • 31/05 Vancouver (Canada) - Commodore Ballroom
  • 01/06 Kelowna (Canada) - Curling Club
  • 02/06 Edmonton (Canada) - Bronx Nightclub
  • 03/06 Calgary (Canada) - The Republik
  • 04/06 Regina (Canada) - Sub Ballroom
  • 05/06 Winnipeg (Canada) - Spectrum Cabaret
  • 07/06 Ottawa (Canada) - Barrymore's
  • 08/06 Quebec City (Canada) - Bar l'Impossible
  • 09/06 Montréal (Canada) - Les Foufounes Electriques
  • 11/06 Guelph (Canada) - Trasheteria
  • 12/06 Toronto (Canada) - Rivoli
  • 13/06 Toronto (Canada) - Rivoli
  • 14/06 Kitchener (Canada) - Bombshelter
  • 15/06 Toronto (Canada) - Rivoli
  • 17/06 Washington (USA) - Sacred Heart Church
  • 18/06 New York (USA) - CBGB's
  • 29/06 Amsterdam - Bimhuis
  • 17/08 Amsterdam - Paradiso
  • 04/09 Nijmegen - Diogenes
  • 06/09 Eindhoven - Effenaar
  • 07/09 Gent (Belgium) - Democrazy
  • 08/09 Den Haag - 't Paard
  • 11/09 Enschede - Atak
  • 12/09 Groningen - Vera
  • 13/09 Bochum (Germany) - Zwischenfall
  • 14/09 Zaandam - Drieluik
  • 12/10 Utrecht - ACU
  • 23/10 Amsterdam - Bimhuis
  • 01/11 Harlow (England) - The Square
  • 02/11 Leamington Spa (England) - Bath Place
  • 04/11 Newport (Wales) - TJ's
  • 06/11 Dublin (Ireland) - The Fox & Pheasant
  • 06/11 Dublin (Ireland) - Waterfront
  • 07/11 Belfast (N-IRL), Giro's
  • 08/11 Leeds (England) - Duchess Of York
  • 09/11 Stirling (Scotland) - Boys Club
  • 10/11 Edinburgh (Scotland) - Moran House
  • 12/11 Glasgow (Scotland) - QM Union
  • 13/11 Preston (England) - Caribbean Club
  • 14/11 Manchester (England) - Boardwalk
  • 15/11 Bradford (England) - 1 in12 Club
  • 16/11 London (England) - White Horse
  • 22/11 Hilversum - Tagrijn
  • 18/12 Amsterdam - Paleis Van Justitie

1992

  • 03/01 Terneuzen - Kalashnikov
  • 04/01 Groningen - Oosterpoort
  • 29/01 Amsterdam - Paradiso
  • 27/03 Bern (Switzerland) - ?
  • 28/03 Basel (Switzerland) - KW Kaserne
  • 29/03 Zürich (Switzerland) - Rote Fabrik
  • 11/04 Montréal (Canada) - Spectrum
  • 12/04 Toronto (Canada) - Rivoli
  • 14/04 Pittsburgh (USA) - Gso Coffeehouse
  • 16/04 New York (USA) - Knitting Factory
  • 16/04 New York (USA) - Knitting Factory
  • 17/04 Hoboken (USA) - Maxwell's
  • 30/04 Groningen - Vera
  • 02/05 Amsterdam - Paradiso
  • 03/05 Eindhoven - Effenaar
  • 05/05 Utrecht - Ekko
  • 06/05 Rotterdam - Nighttown
  • 07/05 Gent (Belgium) - Vooruit
  • 08/05 Kontich (Belgium) - Lontfabriek
  • 09/05 Luik (Belgium) - La Zône
  • 13/05 St. Gallen (Switzerland) - Grabenhalle
  • 14/05 Genève (Switzerland) - Usine
  • 15/05 Neuchâtel (Switzerland) - Case à Choc
  • 16/05 Solothurn (Switzerland) - Kreuz
  • 17/05 Wels (Austria) - Schlachthof
  • 18/05 Wenen (Austria) - Wuk
  • 19/05 Augsburg (Germany) - Kresslesmühle
  • 20/05 Blaubeuren (Germany) - Juz
  • 21/05 Nürnberg (Germany) - Komm
  • 22/05 Mannheim (Germany) - Milk
  • 23/05 Hanau (Germany) - Metzgerstrasse
  • 24/05 Bochum (Germany) - Zwischenfall
  • 26/05 Hannover (Germany) - Glocksee
  • 27/05 Bremen (Germany) - Schlachthof
  • 28/05 Hamburg (Germany) - Fabrik
  • 29/05 Berlin (Germany) - KOB
  • 29/05 Berlin (Germany) - KOB
  • 30/05 Herford (Germany) - Fla Fla
  • 31/05 Münster (Germany) - Tryptichon
  • 05/06 Zaandam - De Fabriek
  • 23/10 Leeds (England) - Duchess Of York
  • 24/10 Edinburgh (Scotland) - Wee Red Bar
  • 25/10 Glasgow (Scotland) - School Of Arts
  • 27/10 Manchester (England) - Boardwalk
  • 28/10 Harlow (England) - The Square
  • 29/10 Bristol (England) - Tropic Club
  • 30/10 London (England) - LMC, Conway Hall
  • 31/10 Oxford (England) - Jericho's Tavern
  • 01/11 London (England) - Powerhaus
  • 07/11 Odense (Denmark) - Rytmeposten

1993

  • 23/01 Mainz (Germany) - Frankfurter Hof
  • 24/01 Frankfurt (Germany) - KOZ
  • 08/02 Amsterdam - Paradiso
  • 01/04 Leuven-Kesselo (Belgium) - Sojo
  • 02/04 Overpelt (Belgium) - Gemeentezaal
  • 03/04 Diksmuide (Belgium) - Zonnestraalhal
  • 10/04 Zaandam - Drieluik
  • 11/04 Leiden - LVC
  • 16/04 Bladel - De Nieuwe Pazzop
  • 17/04 Deventer - Burgerweeshuis
  • 18/04 Haarlem - Dwiezels
  • 23/04 Dordrecht - Zwijnzicht
  • 02/05 Wormer - Neon
  • 06/05 Antwerpen (Belgium) - Pacific
  • 14/05 Sittard - Fenix
  • 15/05 Apeldoorn - De Gigant
  • 20/05 Amsterdam - Westergasfabriek
  • 22/05 Vlissingen - De Piek
  • 28/05 Sneek - 't Bolwerk
  • 02/06 Utrecht - Tivoli
  • 03/06 Gent (Belgium) - Vooruit
  • 04/06 Eindhoven - Effenaar
  • 05/06 Delft - De Eland
  • 06/06 Groningen - Vera
  • 09/06 Amsterdam - Paradiso
  • 12/06 Amsterdam - De Dirk
  • 19/06 Utrecht - ACU
  • 30/06 Utrecht - Tivoli
  • 07/07 Brussel (Belgium) - Muntplein
  • 09/07 St. Martin de Crau (France) - Etang des Aulnes
  • 10/07 Solothurn (Switzerland) - Kreuz
  • 11/07 Luzern (Switzerland) - Schüür
  • 12/07 Basel (Switzerland) - Hirscheneck
  • 13/07 Konstanz (Germany) - Kulturladen
  • 14/07 Wels (Austria) - Alter Schlachthof
  • 15/07 Boedapest (Hungary) - Tilos Az À
  • 16/07 Boedapest (Hungary) - Tilos Az À
  • 17/07 Nickelsdorf (Austria) - Jazzgalerie
  • 27/08 Eindhoven - ?
  • 28/08 Wuppertal (Germany) - Waldbühne
  • 01/10 Nancy (France) - Terminal Export
  • 02/10 Parijs (France) - La Lola
  • 03/10 Rouen (France) - Salle Louis Jouvet
  • 04/10 Poitiers (France) - Confort Moderne
  • 05/10 Bordeaux (France) - Jimmy
  • 06/10 Toulouse (France) - FMR
  • 08/10 Barcelona (Spain) - La Bascula
  • 09/10 Marseille (France) - CC Mirabeau
  • 10/10 Chambéry (France) - Le César
  • 11/10 Lyon (France) - Exit
  • 14/10 Bremen (Germany) - Schlachthof
  • 15/10 Berlin (Germany) - Ex
  • 16/10 Frankfurt (Germany) - KOZ
  • 17/10 Bochum (Germany) - Zwischenfall
  • 21/10 Brussel (Belgium) - Kultuurkafee VUB
  • 22/10 Nijmegen - Doornroosje
  • 23/10 Amsterdam - De Balie
  • 12/11 Lübeck (Germany) - Alternative
  • 13/11 Düsseldorf (Germany) - AK 47
  • 15/11 Hamburg (Germany) - Fabrik
  • 16/11 Enger (Germany) - Forum
  • 17/11 Köln (Germany) - Rhenania
  • 18/11 Aachen (Germany) - AZ
  • 19/11 Stuttgart (Germany) - Casino
  • 20/11 München (Germany) - Kulturstation
  • 21/11 Mannheim (Germany) - JUZ 04.8
  • 03/12 Krommenie - Groote Weiver
  • 11/12 Amsterdam - Bimhuis
  • 17/12 Rotterdam - Tejatro Popular

1994

  • 06/01 Tilburg - Paradox
  • 07/01 Leeuwarden - Theater Romein
  • 08/01 Utrecht - Ekko
  • 18/02 Richmond (USA) - Twisters
  • 19/02 Providence (USA) - AS 220
  • 20/02 Cambridge (USA) - Middle East
  • 22/02 Montréal (Canada) - Foufounes Electriques
  • 24/02 Toronto (Canada) - Lee's Palace
  • 25/02 Detroit (USA) - Alvin's
  • 26/02 Chicago (USA) - Lounge Ax
  • 28/02 Columbus (USA) - Staches
  • 01/03 Cleveland Heights (USA) - Grog Shop
  • 02/03 Pittsburgh (USA) - Rodef Shalom Temple
  • 03/03 Washington DC (USA) - Black Cat
  • 04/03 New York (USA) - Knitting Factory
  • 04/03 New York (USA) - Knitting Factory
  • 05/03 New York (USA) - Knitting Factory
  • 05/03 New York (USA) - Knitting Factory
  • 30/04 Kontich (Belgium) - St. Rita College
  • 13/05 Nancy (France) - CC André Malraux
  • 14/05 Bern (Switzerland) - Reithalle
  • 15/05 Zürich (Switzerland) - Rote Fabrik
  • 17/05 Tilburg - Noorderligt
  • 18/05 Gent (Belgium) - Democrazy
  • 19/05 Leuven (Belgium) - Corso
  • 20/05 Wageningen - Unitas
  • 21/05 Moers (Germany) - Freizeitpark
  • 27/05 Vilnius (Lithuania) - Langas
  • 28/05 Vilnius (Lithuania) - Sporto Rumai
  • 07/10 Haarlem - Patronaat
  • 09/10 Aachen (Germany) - The Space
  • 26/10 Amsterdam - Paradiso
  • 08/12 Amsterdam - PH 31
  • 09/12 Tilburg - Batcave
  • 10/12 Arnhem - Willemeen
  • 12/12 Amsterdam - Arena
  • 13/12 Utrecht - De Kikker
  • 16/12 Enschede - Atak

1995

  • 20/01 Bladel - Pazzop
  • 21/01 Assen - Krasgebouw
  • 01/02 Louvaine La Neuve (Belgium) - La Casa
  • 02/02 Luik (Belgium) - La Zône
  • 03/02 Opwijk (Belgium) - JC Nijdrop
  • 04/02 Ciney (Belgium) - Chateau St. Roch
  • 05/02 Kontich (Belgium) - Lintfabriek
  • 10/02 Gouda - So What
  • 11/02 Leiden - Stathuys
  • 12/02 Groningen - Vera
  • 16/03 Eindhoven - Effenaar
  • 18/03 Goes - 't Beest
  • 21/03 Amsterdam - Paleis Van Justitie
  • 24/03 Utrecht - Tivoli
  • 01/04 Enschede - Muziekcentrum
  • 03/04 Groningen - Oosterpoort
  • 06/04 Nijmegen - Vereeniging
  • 09/04 Zoetermeer - De Boerderij
  • 11/04 Leeuwarden - Theater Romein
  • 12/04 Amsterdam - Paradiso
  • 13/04 Apeldoorn - De Gigant
  • 14/04 Den Haag - Korzo
  • 18/05 Amsterdam - VPRO Studio Amstel
  • 21/09 Nijmegen - Doornroosje
  • 22/09 Den Haag - 't Paard
  • 23/09 Amersfoort - De Kelder
  • 24/09 Groningen - Simplon
  • 28/09 Lille (France) - Aeronef
  • 29/09 Gent (Belgium) - Vooruit
  • 30/09 Brussel (Belgium) - Magasin 4
  • 10/10 Frankfurt (Germany) - Michael Barracks
  • 11/10 Ulm (Germany) - Jazzkeller Sauschdall
  • 12/10 Bern (Switzerland) - Reithalle
  • 13/10 Neuchâtel (Switzerland) - Case à Choc
  • 14/10 Basel (Switzerland) - Hirscheneck
  • 15/10 Luzern (Switzerland) - BOA
  • 16/10 Winterthur (Switzerland) - Helvetia
  • 17/10 Zofingen (Switzerland) - Ochsen
  • 18/10 Genève (Switzerland) - Cave 12
  • 19/10 Grenoble (France) - 102
  • 20/10 St. Etienne (France) - Mistral Gagnant
  • 10/11 Breda - Para
  • 18/11 Utrecht - SJU Huis
  • 19/11 Den Bosch - Willem 2
  • 25/11 Wageningen - Unitas
  • 30/11 Delft - Flora
  • 02/12 Amsterdam - Paradiso

1996

  • 02/12 Amsterdam - Melkweg
  • 07/12 Berlin (Germany) - Eimer
  • 88/12 Praag (Czechoslovakia) - Roxy
  • 09/12 Nürnberg (Germany) - Desi
  • 11/12 Innsbruck (Austria) - Utopia
  • 12/12 Wien (Austria) - Flex
  • 13/12 Wels (Austria) - Schlachthof
  • 14/12 St. Johann In Tirol (Austria) - Max Pub

1997

  • 16/01 Eindhoven - TUE
  • 13/03 Leuven (Belgium) - Silo
  • 17/04 Nijmegen - Doornroosje
  • 18/04 Rotterdam - Dodorama
  • 27/05 Groningen - Grand Theatre
  • 30/05 Brussel (Belgium) - Nova Cinema
  • 31/05 Parijs (France) - Instant Chavirés
  • 01/06 Gent (Belgium) - Democrazy
  • 02/06 Utrecht - De Kikker
  • 12/10 Groningen - Oosterpoort
  • 17/10 Gouda - So What
  • 18/10 Arnhem - Goudvishal
  • 19/10 Tilburg - Paradox (Batcave)
  • 24/10 Utrecht - Tivoli
  • 25/10 Amersfoort - De Kelder
  • 30/10 Amsterdam - Bimhuis
  • 31/10 Rotterdam - Popular
  • 01/11 Lauwe (Belgium) - La Gare
  • 04/11 Leiden - X
  • 07/11 Amsterdam - ADM
  • 13/11 Amsterdam - Paradiso
  • 14/11 Brussel (Belgium) - Magasin 4
  • 18/11 Washington DC (USA) - Black Cat
  • 19/11 Middletown (USA) - Westco Café
  • 20/11 Cambridge (USA) - Middle East
  • 21/11 New York (USA) - Knitting Factory
  • 21/11 New York (USA) - Knitting Factory
  • 22/11 Chicago (USA) - Lounge Ax
  • 12/12 Amsterdam - Vrankrijk

1998

  • 11/03 Hamburg (Germany) - Fabrik
  • 12/03 Bremen (Germany) - Wehrschloss
  • 13/03 Hannover (Germany) - Glocksee
  • 14/03 Wageningen - Unitas
  • 21/03 Madrid (Spain) - Ktdral
  • 16/04 Oberhausen (Germany) - Unitas
  • 17/04 Enschede - Atak / Catacombe
  • 18/04 Vlissingen - De Piek
  • 23/04 Le Havre (France) - Le Bokâl
  • 24/04 Nantes (France) - Pannonica
  • 25/04 Limoges (France) - 22
  • 26/04 Poitiers (France) - Confort Moderne
  • 27/04 Bordeaux (France) - Jimmy's
  • 28/04 Tours (France) - Bateau Ivre
  • 29/04 Rennes (France) - Tonton Flingueurs
  • 30/04 Bourges (France) - Salle Germinal
  • 01/05 Dijon (France) - La Vapeur
  • 02/05 St. Etienne (France) - Hall C
  • 03/05 Lyon (France) - Pez Ner
  • 04/05 Paris (France) - Instant Chavirés
  • 12/05 Columbus (USA) - Newport Music Hall
  • 13/05 Cincinnatti (USA) - Bogarts
  • 14/05 Detroit (USA) - State Theatre
  • 15/05 Cleveland (USA) - Speak In Tongues
  • 16/05 Chicago (USA) - Riviera Theatre
  • 18/05 Victoriaville (Canada) - Colisée
  • 30/05 Moers (Germany) - Freizeitpark
  • 05/06 Amsterdam - Entrepotdok
  • 07/06 Eindhoven - TUE
  • 12/06 Chicago (USA) - Empty Bottle
  • 21/08 Mulhouse (France) - Entrepot
  • 22/08 Mulhouse (France) - Entrepot
  • 29/08 Biddinghuizen - Lowlands
  • 15/09 Brussel (Belgium) - Botanique
  • 24/10 Den Bosch - Willem 2
  • 28/10 Amsterdam - VPRO Studio Amstel
  • 05/11 Nijmegen - Doornroosje
  • 06/11 Haarlem - Patronaat
  • 07/11 Amsterdam - Melkweg
  • 11/11 Leuven (Belgium) - Stuc
  • 12/11 Mechelen (Belgium) - CC Spinoy
  • 13/11 Eindhoven - Effenaar
  • 14/11 Sneek - 't Bolwerk
  • 19/11 Rotterdam - De Vlerk
  • 20/11 Breda - Para
  • 21/11 Leiden - LVC
  • 22/11 Utrecht - Ekko
  • 26/11 Gent (Belgium) - Vooruit
  • 27/11 Deventer - Burgerweeshuis
  • 28/11 Noord-scharwoude - De Koog
  • 29/11 Groningen - Vera
  • 11/12 Amsterdam - Kalenderpanden

1999

  • 22/01 Zaandam - De Burcht
  • 12/02 Delft - Speakers
  • 18/02 New York (USA) - Knitting Factory
  • 18/02 New York (USA) - Knitting Factory
  • 19/02 Houston (USA) - Mary Jane's
  • 21/02 Palo Alto (USA) - The Edge
  • 22/02 San Francisco (USA) - Maritime Hall
  • 23/02 Reno (USA) - Del Mar Station
  • 24/02 Sacramento (USA) - The Crest
  • 26/02 Portland (USA) - Crystal Ballroom
  • 27/02 Olympia (USA) - Capitol Theater
  • 28/02 Seattle (USA) - DV8
  • 07/04 Hannover (Germany) - Sturmglocke
  • 08/04 Berlin (Germany) - Maria
  • 09/04 Bochum (Germany) - Bahnhof Langedreer
  • 10/04 Bremen (Germany) - Wehrschloss
  • 23/04 Amsterdam - Zaal 100
  • 06/05 Bielefeld (Germany) - JZ Kamp
  • 07/05 Frankfurt-Rödelsheim (Germany) - In Der Au
  • 08/05 Aachen (Germany) - AZ
  • 16/05 Warsaw (Poland) - Proxima
  • 29/05 Amsterdam - Paradiso
  • 01/06 Kopenhagen (Denmark) - Loppen
  • 02/06 Oslo (Norway) - Mars
  • 03/06 Trondheim (Norway) - Veita Scene
  • 05/06 Stockholm (Sweden) - Studion
  • 06/06 Helsinki (Finland) - Oranssi Klubi
  • 07/06 Tampere (Finland) - Villa 1898
  • 23/06 Amsterdam - VPRO Studio Amstel
  • 25/06 Pontoise (France) - Salle Polyvalente
  • 09/07 Dijon (France) - Tanneries
  • 10/07 Grenoble (France) - Tapavu
  • 11/07 Bern (Switzerland) - Reithalle
  • 13/07 Zürich (Switzerland) - Luv
  • 15/07 Wels (Austria) - Schlachthof
  • 17/07 Nickelsdorf (Austria) - Jazzgalerie
  • 07/10 Nancy (France) - Terminal Export
  • 08/10 Mulhouse (France) - Noumatrouff
  • 09/10 Luzern (Switzerland) - BOA
  • 10/10 Genève (Switzerland) - Usine
  • 11/10 Marseille (France) - Poste à Galesne
  • 12/10 Monticchiello (Italy) - Teatro Il Granaio
  • 13/10 Roma (Italy) - Brancaleone
  • 14/10 Torino (Italy) - Hiroshima Mon Amour
  • 15/10 Milano (Italy) - Cox 18
  • 16/10 Bologna (Italy) - Teatro Polivalente Occupato
  • 17/10 Schio (Italy) - Centro Stabile De Cultura
  • 23/10 Budapest (Hungary) - Trafó
  • 28/10 Paris (France) - Instant Chavirés
  • 29/10 Paris (France) - Instant Chavirés
  • 30/10 Paris (France) - Instant Chavirés
  • 06/11 Leuven (Belgium) - Ons Huis
  • 12/11 Amsterdam - Volta
  • 13/11 Wuppertal (Germany) - Die Börse
  • 28/11 Rotterdam - Dodorama
  • 02/12 Providence (USA) - Lupo's
  • 03/12 New York (USA) - Roxy
  • 04/12 Philadelphia (USA) - Electric Factory
  • 05/12 Washington DC (USA) - 9.30 Club
  • 07/12 Charlottesville (USA) - Trax
  • 08/12 Chappel Hill (USA) - Cat's Cradle
  • 09/12 Baltimore (USA) - Ottobar
  • 10/12 New York (USA) - Knitting Factory
  • 10/12 New York (USA) - Knitting Factory
  • 11/12 New York (USA) - Knitting Factory
  • 11/12 New York (USA) - Knitting Factory
  • 12/12 Chicago (USA) - Lounge Ax

2000

  • 29/01 Amsterdam - Kalenderpanden
  • 09/02 Reims (France) - MJC Claudel
  • 10/02 Rennes (France) - Jardin Moderne
  • 11/02 Amiens (France) - Lune Des Pirates
  • 12/02 Nevers (France) - Café Charbon
  • 13/02 Orleans (France) - Astrolabe
  • 15/03 Lille (France) - Aeronef
  • 16/03 Angers (France) - Chabada
  • 17/03 Périgueux (France) - Rio
  • 18/03 Toulouse (France) - Tribal Way
  • 19/03 Bordeaux (France) - Zoobizarre
  • 22/03 Oldenburg (Germany) - Alhambra
  • 23/03 Potsdam (Germany) - Waschhaus
  • 24/03 Bydgoszcz (Poland) - Mózg
  • 25/03 Rzezsow (Poland) - Dom Kultury Wsk
  • 26/03 Krakow (Poland) - Miasto Krakoff
  • 27/03 Wroclaw (Poland) - Klub Wagon
  • 28/03 Berlin (Germany) - Fettecke
  • 29/03 Köln (Germany) - Stadtgarten
  • 30/03 Oberhausen (Germany) - Druckluft
  • 31/03 Hannover (Germany) - Glocksee
  • 08/06 Amsterdam - Paradiso
  • 09/06 Gent (Belgium) - Vooruit
  • 10/06 Moers (Germany) - Freizeitspark
  • 11/06 Amsterdam - Paradiso
  • 08/07 Groningen - Grand Theatre
  • 05/08 Mhère (France) - Fruit De Mhère
  • 16/09 Fresnes En Woëvre (France) - Salle Des Fêtes
  • 17/09 Paris (France) - CCIP
  • 21/10 Utrecht - ACU
  • 25/10 Freiburg (Germany) - KTS
  • 27/10 Zagreb (Croatia) - KSET
  • 28/10 Ljubljana (Slovenia) - Menza
  • 29/10 Schio (Italy) - Centro Stabile Di Cultura
  • 30/10 Faenza (Italy) - Clandestino
  • 31/10 Trento (Italy) - Angi
  • 01/11 Vittoro Veneto (Italy) - Cave Sonore
  • 02/11 Torino (Italy) - El Paso
  • 03/11 Cortemaggiore (Italy) - Fillmore
  • 04/11 Bologna (Italy) - TPO
  • 05/11 Bari (Italy) - Taverna Del Maltese
  • 07/11 Napoli (Italy) - Pegaso
  • 08/11 Firenze (Italy) - Auditorium Flog
  • 09/11 Roma (Italy) - Brancaleone
  • 10/11 Verona (Italy) - Interzona
  • 11/11 Milano (Italy) - Leoncavallo

2001

  • 08/02 Paris (France) - Batofar
  • 09/02 Nantes (France) - Olympic
  • 10/02 Joué Les Tours (France) - CMJ
  • 05/04 London (England) - Spitz
  • 06/04 Camber Sands (England) - All Tomorrow's Parties
  • 07/04 Oxford (England) - The Point
  • 20/04 Charleroi (Belgium) - Mediatheque
  • 21/04 Colmar (France) - Kraken
  • 22/04 La Chaux De Fonds (France) - Bikini Test
  • 24/04 Paris/St. Ouen (France) - Mains d'Oeuvres
  • 25/04 Lyon (France) - Pez Ner
  • 26/04 Clermont Ferrand (France) - La Cooperative de Mai
  • 27/04 Angoulème (France) - Le Nef
  • 28/04 La Roche Sur Yon (France) - Fuzz'yon
  • 29/04 Bordeaux (France) - Theatre Barbey
  • 05/05 Den Haag - Korzo Theater
  • 10/05 Eindhoven - Effenaar
  • 11/05 Haarlem - Patronaat
  • 12/05 Deventer - Burgerweeshuis
  • 24/05 Brussel (Belgium) - Magazin 4
  • 25/05 Tilburg - 013
  • 26/05 Rotterdam - Dodorama
  • 30/05 Groningen - Vera
  • 31/05 Nijmegen - Doornroosje
  • 01/06 Zaandam - De Kade
  • 02/06 Amsterdam - Paradiso
  • 19/06 Boston (USA) - Middle East
  • 20/06 New York (USA) - Knitting Factory
  • 21/06 New York (USA) - Knitting Factory
  • 22/06 Baltimore (USA) - Lithuanian Hall
  • 23/06 Chicago (USA) - Congress Theatre
  • 24/06 Chicago (USA) - Congress Theatre
  • 26/06 Los Angeles (USA) - Knitting Factory
  • 27/06 San Francisco (USA) - Bottom Of The Hill
  • 28/06 San Francisco (USA) - American Music Hall
  • 29/06 Portland (USA) - Crystal Ballroom
  • 30/06 Seattle (USA) - Graceland
  • 30/06 Seattle (USA) - Graceland
  • 18/08 Köln (Germany) - Kantine
  • 21/08 Amsterdam - Paradiso - Ex Orkest
  • 23/08 Mulhouse (France) - Jazz à Mulhouse
  • 24/08 Saalfelden (Austria) - Saalfelden Jazzfestival
  • 25/08 Mikulov (Czechoslovakia) - Eurotrialog festival
  • 26/09 Marburg (Germany) - Trauma
  • 27/09 Hamburg (Germany) - Fabrik
  • 28/09 Berlin (Germany) - Bastard
  • 29/09 Nürnberg (Germany) - K4
  • 30/09 Bochum (Germany) - Bahnhof Langedreer
  • 29/10 Nancy (France) - Terminal Export
  • 30/10 Blois (France) - Chato Do
  • 31/10 Tulle (France) - L'Auzelou
  • 01/11 Agen (France) - Le Florida
  • 02/11 Paris (France) - La Maroquinerie
  • 03/11 Arras (France) - Theatre d'Arras
  • 10/11 Wels (Austria) - Schlachthof
  • 19/12 Utrecht - Huis aan de Werf
  • 20/12 Amsterdam - OCCII

2002

  • 10/01 Addis Abeba (Ethiopia) - Coffee House
  • 11/01 Addis Abeba (Ethiopia) - National Theatre terrace
  • 11/01 Addis Abeba (Ethiopia) - Yared Music School
  • 17/01 Bahir Dar (Ethiopia) - Mulualem Theatre
  • 20/01 Gondar (Ethiopia) - Meskel Square
  • 23/01 Lalibela (Ethiopia) - Polyclinic
  • 27/01 Addis Abeba (Ethiopia) - Wabe Shebelle Hotel
  • 29/01 Addis Abeba (Ethiopia) - Mega
  • 17/04 Rotterdam - Lantaren
  • 19/04 Basel (Switzerland) - Gare Du Nord
  • 20/04 Zürich (Switzerland) - Rote Fabrik
  • 25/04 Tourcoing (France) - Le Grand Mix
  • 26/04 Camber Sands (England) - All Tomorrow's Parties
  • 27/04 Amsterdam - Bimhuis

2003

  • 17/01 Zaandam - De Kade
  • 05/02 Groningen - Vera - w/ Konono, from Congo
  • 06/02 Haarlem - Patronaat - w/ Konono
  • 07/02 Rotterdam - Worm/Dodorama - w/ Konono
  • 08/02 Diksmuide (Belgium) - 4AD - w/ Konono
  • 09/02 Amsterdam - OCCII - w/ Konono
  • 28/02 Arnhem - Willemeen - w/ Konono
  • 01/03 Utrecht - Ekko - w/ Konono
  • 02/03 Amsterdam - Paradiso - w/ Konono
  • 17/04 Den Bosch - Muziekcentrum Den Bosch
  • 25/04 Louvain La Neuve (Belgium) - La Ferme
  • 26/04 Arlon (Belgium) - Les Nuits de l'Entrepot festival
  • 06/05 Strasbourg (France) - La Laiterie - w/ John Butcher
  • 07/05 Annecy (France) - Brise Glace - w/ John Butcher
  • 08/05 Milano (Italy) - Leoncavallo - w/ John Butcher
  • 09/05 San Martino Spino (Modena, ITA) - w/ John Butcher
  • 10/05 Verona (Italy) - Interzona - w/ John Butcher
  • 11/05 Roma (Italy) - INIT - w/ John Butcher
  • 13/05 Palermo (Italy) - Candelai - w/ John Butcher
  • 14/05 Catania (Italy) - Zo - w/ John Butcher
  • 15/05 Napoli (Italy) - Maribu - w/ John Butcher
  • 16/05 Firenze (Italy) - CPA - w/ John Butcher
  • 17/05 Schio (Italy) - CSC
  • 28/05 Amiens (France) - Lune des Pirates - w/ Anne-James Chaton
  • 29/05 Tours (France) - festival Aucard de Tours - w/ Anne-James Chaton
  • 30/05 Paris (France) - Nouveau Casino - w/ Anne-James Chaton
  • 31/05 Colmar (France) - Grillen - w/ Anne-James Chaton
  • 01/06 Nancy (France) - Musique Action festival - w/ Anne-James Chaton
  • 03/06 Nantes (France) - Olympic - w/ Anne-James Chaton
  • 04/06 Bordeaux (France) - Theatre Barbey - w/ Anne-James Chaton
  • 05/06 Pau (France) - l'Ampli - w/ Anne-James Chaton
  • 06/06 Poitiers (France) - Confort Moderne - w/ Anne-James Chaton
  • 07/06 Chalon sur Saone (France) - La Péniche - w/ Anne-James Chaton
  • 08/06 Tourcoing (France) - Le Grand Mix - w/ Anne-James Chaton
  • 12/06 Nijmegen - Doornroosje
  • 12/07 Dour (Belgium) - Chemin des Four festival
  • 29/08 Krommenie - Groote Weiver
  • 30/08 Amsterdam - Frederikhendrikschool
  • 31/08 Amsterdam - Zaal 100
  • 04/09 Chicago (USA) - Empty Bottle (improv night) - w/ Zu, Hamid Drake, Ken Vandermark
  • 05/09 Chicago (USA) - Abbey Pub - w/ Erase Errata
  • 06/09 Cleveland (USA) - Grog Shop
  • 07/09 Detroit (USA) - Magic Stick - w/ Erase Errata
  • 08/09 Pittsburgh (USA) - The Brewhouse Performance
  • 10/09 New York (USA) - Knitting Factory
  • 11/09 Boston/Cambridge (USA) - Middle East - w/ Erase Errata
  • 12/09 Baltimore (USA) - Ottobar
  • 13/09 Washington DC (USA) - Black Cat - w/ Erase Errata
  • 14/09 Philadelphia (USA) - First Unitarian Church - w/ Erase Errata
  • 19/09 Houston (USA) - Meca
  • 20/09 Austin (USA) - Emo's, Cinematexas film festival
  • 17/10 Ris-Orangis (France) - Leplan
  • 18/10 Dunkerque (France) - Jokelson
  • 09/11 Wels (Austria) - Schlachthof
  • 10/11 Zürich (Switzerland) - Bogen 13
  • 11/11 Neuchâtel (Switzerland) - Case à Chocs
  • 12/11 St. Etienne (France) - Main Dans La Main
  • 13/11 St. Nazaire (France) - VIP
  • 14/11 Le Mans (France) - Oasis
  • 15/11 Orléans (France) - Astrolabe
  • 06/12 London (England) - Spitz
  • 07/12 Newcastle (England) - The Cluny
  • 08/12 Nottingham (England) - Rescue Rooms
  • 09/12 Edinburgh (Scotland) - Studio 24
  • 10/12 Manchester (England) - Kings Arms
  • 13/12 Dublin (Ireland) - Whelans
  • 14/12 Cork (Ireland) - Half Moon Club
  • 15/12 Milton Keynes (England) - Zaks

2004

  • 08/01 Groningen - Huize Maas, Eurosonic
  • 09/01 Amsterdam - Vrankrijk, Fort van Sjakoo's party
  • 24/01 Amsterdam - OT301, Magpie Weekend
  • 12/02 Paris (France) - Bataclan
  • 13/02 Le Havre (France) - Agora
  • 04/03 Amsterdam - Melkweg
  • 06/03 Gent (Belgium) -Vooruit
  • 07/03 Rotterdam (NL)
  • 14/03 Eindhoven - Effenaar, Zuid Nederlands Jazzfestival
  • 20/03 Wormer - Batavia
  • 27/03 Addis Abeba (Ethiopia) - University Cultural Center
  • 31/04 Ziway (Ethiopia) - Stadium Tribune
  • 02/04 Awassa (Ethiopia) - Meskal Square
  • 06/04 Arba Minch (Ethiopia) - Police Adarash
  • 10/04 Sodo (Ethiopia) - YMCA Barrack
  • 14/04 Jimma (Ethiopia) - Circus Amfi
  • 17/04 Addis Abeba (Ethiopia) - Teje's Royal Bar
  • 20/05 Toronto (Canada) - Lee's Palace
  • 22/05 Jonquière (Canada) - Salle Pierrette-Gaudreault, Musique de Création
  • 24/05 Victoriaville (Canada) - Colisée, Musique Actuelle
  • 15/06 Amsterdam - De Balie
  • 16/06 Weikersheim (Germany) - W71
  • 17/06 Wien (Austria) - Szene
  • 18/06 Steyr (Austria) - Röda
  • 19/06 St. Johann In Tirol (Austria) - Alte Gerberei
  • 20/06 Linz (Austria) - Kapu
  • 21/06 Salzburg (Austria) - Jazzit
  • 22/06 Heidelberg (Germany) - Karlstor Bahnhof
  • 23/06 Bielefeld (Germany) - AJZ
  • 24/06 Berlin (Germany) - Bastard
  • 25/06 Frankfurt (Germany) - Exzess
  • 26/06 Hamburg (Germany) - Fabrik
  • 27/06 Melkweg - Amsterdam
  • 28/08 Groningen - 18e Zomer JazzFiets Tour
  • 03/09 Castricum - Bakkerij
  • 04/09 Groningen - RKZ
  • 11/09 New York (USA) - Knitting Factory
  • 12/09 Baltimore (USA) - Ottobar
  • 13/09 Philadelphia (USA) - First Unitarian Church
  • 15/09 Chicago (USA) - Empty Bottle
  • 18/09 Los Angeles (USA) - Troubadour
  • 19/09 Los Angeles (USA) - Spaceland
  • 20/09 San Francisco (USA) - Cafe du Nord
  • 21/09 San Francisco (USA) - Great American Music Hall
  • 24/09 Olympia (USA) - ?
  • 25/09 Seattle (USA) - Vera Project
  • 26/09 Seattle (USA) - Nuemos
  • 17/10 Deventer - Burgerweeshuis, Silver Surfer benefit for Arnoudt Telefunk
  • 17/11 Amsterdam - VPRO Studio Desmet, 3voor12
  • 19/11 Amsterdam - Paradiso
  • 20/11 Amsterdam - Paradiso
  • 23/11 Mulhouse (France) - Noumantrouf
  • 24/11 Lyon (France) - C.C.O.
  • 25/11 Bordeaux (France) - Theatre Barbey
  • 26/11 Pontoise (Paris, FRA), Salle de Fêtes
  • 27/11 Tourcoing (France) - Grand Mix
  • 28/11 Brussels (Belgium) - Palais des Beaux Arts

2005

  • 02/02 Metz (France) - Les Trinitaires
  • 03/02 Dijon (France) - La Vapeur
  • 04/02 Biel (Switzerland) - Alte Juragarage (Ear We Are festival)
  • 05/02 Larnod (France) - Le Cylindre
  • 06/02 Genève (Switzerland) - Cave 12
  • 07/02 Grenoble (France) - Le 102
  • 08/02 Grenoble (France) - Le 102
  • 09/02 Torino (Italy) - Antidox
  • 10/02 Yverdon-Les-Bains (Switzerland) - L'Amalgame
  • 11/02 Schorndorf (Germany) - Manufaktur
  • 12/02 Kortrijk (Belgium) - De Kreun
  • 25/03 Athens (Greece) - Bios
  • 27/03 Thessaloniki (Greece) - Mylos
  • 31/03 Utrecht - Vredenburg, Crosslinx festival
  • 09/04 Reims (France) - La Cartonnerie
  • 10/04 Nancy (France) - Azimut 854 / Mjc Haut du Lièvre
  • 11/04 Paris (France) - Nouveau Casino
  • 12/04 Rennes (France) - Jardin Moderne
  • 13/04 Niort (France) - Camji
  • 14/04 Limoges (France) - Le Grand Zanzibar
  • 15/04 Périgueux (France) - Lux
  • 16/04 Mont de Marsan (France) - Café Musique
  • 17/04 Rèze (France) - Barakason
  • 18/04 Tours (France) - Le Tir Na Nog
  • 19/04 Bourges (France) - 22, Printemps de Bourges festival
  • 22/04 St. Petersburg (Russia) - Priboi, SKIF festival
  • 04/05 Amsterdam - OT301
  • 15/05 Moers (Germany) - Rheinkamp Gymnasium
  • 16/05 Moers (Germany) - Freizeitpark, Moers festival
  • 28/05 Wels (Austria) - Schlachthof
  • 28/06 Amsterdam - NDSM (w/ d'Electrique: Clockwork Orange)
  • 30/06 Amsterdam - NDSM (w/ d'Electrique: Clockwork Orange)
  • 01/07 Amsterdam - NDSM (w/ d'Electrique: Clockwork Orange)
  • 02/07 Amsterdam - NDSM (w/ d'Electrique: Clockwork Orange)
  • 06/07 Amsterdam - NDSM (w/ d'Electrique: Clockwork Orange)
  • 07/07 Amsterdam - NDSM (w/ d'Electrique: Clockwork Orange)
  • 08/07 Amsterdam - NDSM (w/ d'Electrique: Clockwork Orange)
  • 09/07 Amsterdam - NDSM (w/ d'Electrique: Clockwork Orange)
  • 10/07 Amsterdam - NDSM (w/ d'Electrique: Clockwork Orange)
  • 13/07 Amsterdam - NDSM (w/ d'Electrique: Clockwork Orange)
  • 14/07 Amsterdam - NDSM (w/ d'Electrique: Clockwork Orange)
  • 15/07 Amsterdam - NDSM (w/ d'Electrique: Clockwork Orange)
  • 16/07 Amsterdam - NDSM (w/ d'Electrique: Clockwork Orange)
  • 17/07 Amsterdam - NDSM (w/ d'Electrique: Clockwork Orange)
  • 20/07 Amsterdam - NDSM (w/ d'Electrique: Clockwork Orange)
  • 21/07 Amsterdam - NDSM (w/ d'Electrique: Clockwork Orange)
  • 22/07 Amsterdam - NDSM (w/ d'Electrique: Clockwork Orange)
  • 23/07 Amsterdam - NDSM (w/ d'Electrique: Clockwork Orange)
  • 23/07 Amsterdam - NDSM (w/ d'Electrique)
  • 24/07 Amsterdam - NDSM (w/ d'Electrique: Clockwork Orange)
  • 09/10 Amsterdam - OT301 (w/ Magpie)
  • 15/10 Gent (Belgium) - Vooruit, Fusebox festival, curated by Jem Cohen
  • 27/10 Dunkerque (France) - Les 4 Ecluses
  • 28/10 Strasbourg (France) - Les Nuits Européennes festival
  • 29/10 Eeklo (Belgium) - N9
  • 17/11 Oldenburg (Germany) - Alhambra
  • 18/11 Marburg (Germany) - Café Trauma
  • 19/11 Berlin (Germany) - Bastard
  • 20/11 Jena (Germany) - Kassablanca
  • 21/11 Reutlingen (Germany) - Nepomuk
  • 22/11 München (Germany) - Feierwerk
  • 23/11 Darmstadt (Germany) - Oetinger Villa
  • 24/11 Hamburg (Germany) - Hafenklang
  • 25/11 Bielefeld (Germany) - Bunker Ulmenwall
  • 26/11 Dortmund (Germany) - FZW
  • 06/12 Brussels (Belgium) - Cinema Nova
  • 07/12 Paris (France) - Point Ephémère
  • 08/12 Rennes (France) - Cirque Electrique
  • 09/12 Rennes (France) - Cirque Electrique
  • 10/12 Rennes (France) - Cirque Electrique
  • 12/12 Parijs (France) - Elysée Montmartre (w/ Têtes Raides)

2006

  • 12/01 Den Haag - Paard (w/ Zea)
  • 13/01 Haarlem - Patronaat (w/ Drive By Wire)
  • 20/01 Rotterdam - Waterfront (w/ Zea)
  • 01/02 Tilburg - Paradox (w/ Zea)
  • 03/02 Nieuwendijk - Xinix, SLIM benefit
  • 04/02 Deventer - Burgerweeshuis (w/ Drive By Wire)
  • 10/02 Bern (Switzerland) - Reithalle
  • 11/02 Annecy (France) - Brise Glace
  • 12/02 Marseille (France) - Poste à Galesne
  • 13/02 Coustellet (France) - La Gare
  • 14/02 Montpellier (France) - Salle TAF
  • 15/02 Toulouse (France) - Le Ramier
  • 16/02 Poitiers (France) - Confort Moderne
  • 17/02 Blois (France) - Chato'Do
  • 12/03 Zaandam - De Kade, De Groote Weiver benefit (w/ a.o. De Kift)
  • 01/04 Groningen - Grand Theatre (+ Getatchew Mekuria)
  • 02/04 Rotterdam - Worm (+ Getatchew Mekuria)
  • 05/04 Amsterdam - Bimhuis (+ Getatchew Mekuria)
  • 06/04 Diksmuide (Belgium) - 4AD (+ Getatchew Mekuria)
  • 07/04 Paris (France) - Banlieues Bleues festival (+ Getatchew Mekuria, w/ Mahmoud Ahmed + Either/Orchestra)
  • 08/04 Tourcoing (France) - Grand Mix (+ Getatchew Mekuria)
  • 11/04 Amsterdam - OT301 (+ Getatchew Mekuria)
  • 20/04 Köln (Germany) - Kulturbunker Mühlheim
  • 21/04 Bremen (Germany) - Schlachthof (w/ Chumbawamba)
  • 22/04 Braunschweig (Germany) - Drachenflug
  • 23/04 Berlin (Germany) - Festsaal Kreuzberg
  • 10/05 Madrid (Spain) - Sala El Sol (w/ Campamente Ñec Ñec)
  • 12/05 Azkoita (Spain) - Sala Matadeixe (w/ Eten + Nisei)
  • 13/05 Barcelona (Spain) - Sala Apolo (w/ La Orquesta de la Muerte + Nisei)
  • 17/05 Groningen - Vera
  • 18/05 Enschede - Atak
  • 19/05 Breda - Mezz
  • 20/05 Brussel (Belgium) - Magasin 4
  • 25/06 Cergy (France) - Furia Sound festival
  • 29/06 Lärz (Germany) - Fusion festival
  • 01/07 Roskilde (Denmark) - Rosklide festival
  • 04/07 Zagreb (Croatia) - In Music festival (w/ Morrissey, Franz Ferdinand)
  • 15/07 Nickelsdorf (Austria) - Konfrontationen festival
  • 22/07 Parthenay (France) - Parthenay Jazz festival (w/ Zu, Mats Gustafsson)
  • 09/09 Chicago (USA) - Hideout, Touch And Go Records 25th anniversary Block Party
  • 15/09 Roche sur Yon (France) - Fuzz'yon
  • 16/09 La Courneuve (France) - Parc Départemental, Fête de l'Humanité
  • 20/10 Valencia (Spain) - Mogambo
  • 21/10 Barcelona (Spain) - CCCB, Kosmopolis festival
  • 29/10 Fresnes en Woëvre (France) - Pôle culturelle, Densités festival
  • 01/11 Paris (France) - Point Ephémère
  • 02/11 Feyzin (France) - Epicerie Moderne
  • 03/11 Mezzago (Italy) - Bloom
  • 04/11 Forli-Ravaldino In Monte (Italy) - Area Sismica
  • 05/11 Pieve di Cento (Italy) - Rockclub 500
  • 06/11 Genova (Italy) - Teatro Carignano
  • 07/11 Massa (Italy) - Tago Mago
  • 08/11 Padova (Italy) - Unwound
  • 09/11 Innsbruck (Austria) - PMK
  • 11/11 Wels (Austria) - Schlachthof, Unlimited XX festival
  • 17/11 Villeneuve d'Ascq (France) - Ferme d'en Haut
  • 07/12 Minneapolis (USA) - Triple Rock Social Club
  • 08/12 Chicago (USA) - Empty Bottle
  • 09/12 Pittsburgh (USA) - Garfield Artwork
  • 11/12 Baltimore (USA) - Ottobar
  • 12/12 Cambridge (USA) - The Middle East
  • 13/12 New York (USA) - Knitting Factory
  • 14/12 Philadelphia (USA) - First Unitarian Church
  • 15/12 Hoboken (USA) - Maxwells
  • 16/12 Cleveland (USA) - Grog Shop

2007

  • 17/01 Addis Abeba (Ethiopia) - Alliance Française (+ Getatchew Mekuria)
  • 19/01 Addis Abeba (Ethiopia) - Hager Fiker (+ Getatchew Mekuria)
  • 10/02 Dublin (Ireland) - Crawdaddy
  • 16/02 Paris-Créteil (France) - Maison des Arts, Sonsdhivers festival (w/ Tortoise)
  • 01/03 Oslo (Norway) - Fabrikken
  • 02/03 Trondheim (Norway) - Dokkhuset
  • 03/03 Kongsberg (Norway) - EnergiMølla
  • 06/03 Stavanger (Norway) - Cementen
  • 07/03 Bodø (Norway) - Sinus
  • 08/03 Tromsø (Norway) - Verkstedet at KulturHuset
  • 09/03 Bergen (Norway) - Kvarteret
  • 10/03 Västerås (Sweden) - Perspectives festival
  • 29/03 Opwijk (Belgium) - Nijdrop
  • 30/03 Nancy (France) - l'Autre Canal
  • 31/03 Bern (Switzerland) - Reithalle
  • 01/04 Genève (Switzerland) - Cave 12
  • 02/04 Grenoble (France) - Salle Eve
  • 03/04 Montpellier (France) - TAF
  • 04/04 Bourges (France) - Emmetrop
  • 05/04 Limoges (France) - Hiero, Anniversary festival
  • 06/04 Brest (France) - la Carene
  • 07/04 St. Malo (France) - l'Omnibus
  • 08/05 Alpen a/d Rijn - Theater Castellum (w/ d'Electrique: Clockwork Orange)
  • 09/05 Delft - Theater De Veste (w/ d'Electrique: Clockwork Orange)
  • 10/05 Dordrecht - Schouwburg (w/ d'Electrique: Clockwork Orange)
  • 11/05 Groningen - Stadsschouwburg (w/ d'Electrique: Clockwork Orange)
  • 12/05 Leeuwarden - De Harmonie (w/ d'Electrique: Clockwork Orange)
  • 15/05 Hasselt (Belgium) - Cultureel Centrum (w/ d'Electrique: Clockwork Orange)
  • 16/05 Hoorn - Het Park (w/ d'Electrique: Clockwork Orange)
  • 17/05 Rotterdam - Rotterdamse Schouwburg (w/ d'Electrique: Clockwork Orange)
  • 18/05 Enschede - Podium Twente (w/ d'Electrique: Clockwork Orange)
  • 20/05 Amsterdam - Stadsschouwburg (w/ d'Electrique: Clockwork Orange)
  • 21/05 Amsterdam - Stadsschouwburg (w/ d'Electrique: Clockwork Orange)
  • 22/05 Alkmaar - De Vest (w/ d'Electrique: Clockwork Orange)
  • 24/05 Den Haag - Koninklijke Schouwburg (w/ d'Electrique: Clockwork Orange)
  • 25/05 Amstelveen - Schouwburg (w/ d'Electrique: Clockwork Orange)
  • 26/05 Zoetermeer - Stadstheater (w/ d'Electrique: Clockwork Orange)
  • 29/05 Breda - Chassé Theater (w/ d'Electrique: Clockwork Orange)
  • 30/05 Leiden - Leidse Schouwburg (w/ d'Electrique: Clockwork Orange)
  • 31/05 Apeldoorn - Orpheus (w/ d'Electrique: Clockwork Orange)
  • 03/06 Utrecht - Stadsschouwburg (w/ d'Electrique: Clockwork Orange)
  • 04/06 Eindhoven - Stadsschouwburg (w/ d'Electrique: Clockwork Orange)
  • 05/06 Haarlem - Toneelsschuur (w/ d'Electrique: Clockwork Orange)
  • 06/06 Haarlem - Toneelsschuur (w/ d'Electrique: Clockwork Orange)
  • 19/09 Groningen - Vera (+ Getatchew Mekuria)
  • 20/09 Amsterdam - Paradiso (+ Getatchew Mekuria)
  • 21/09 Utrecht - Rasa (+ Getatchew Mekuria)
  • 22/09 Gent (Belgium) - Vooruit (+ Getatchew Mekuria)
  • 27/10 Amsterdam - OT301
  • 01/11 Castellon (Spain) - Auditori (Tanned Tin festival)
  • 03/11 Hannover (Germany) - Indiego Glocksee
  • 04/11 Hilden (Germany) - Area 51
  • 05/11 Reutlingen (Germany) - Nepomuk
  • 06/11 Vöcklabruck (Austria) - Foyer Des Arts
  • 07/11 Regensburg (Germany) - Leeren Beutel
  • 08/11 Berlin (Germany) - Festsaal Kreuzberg
  • 09/11 Prague (Czech Republic) - Akropolis
  • 10/11 Jena (Germany) - Kassablanca
  • 08/12 Rennes (France) - Salle de la Cité, Transmusicales festival (+ Getatchew Mekuria)
  • 13/12 Brussel (Belgium) - Recyclart (+ Getatchew Mekuria)
  • 15/12 Den Haag - State X festival (+ Getatchew Mekuria)
  • 16/12 Nijmegen - Doornroosje (+ Getatchew Mekuria)
  • 19/12 Tilburg - Paradox (+ Getatchew Mekuria)
  • 20/12 Paris (France) - Africolor festival (+ Getatchew Mekuria)
  • 22/12 Pont Sainte-Maxence (France) - La Mannekine (+ Getatchew Mekuria)

2008

  • 16/01 Paris (France) - Instants Chavirés
  • 17/01 Paris (France) - Instants Chavirés
  • 18/01 Paris (France) - Instants Chavirés
  • 23/04 Cork (Ireland) - Crane Lane
  • 24/04 Dublin (Ireland) - Whelans
  • 26/04 Galway (Ireland) - Roisin Dubh
  • 03/05 Wien (Austria) - Flex, benefit for Jazzgalerie/Konfrotationen Nickelsdorf
  • 07/05 Vandoeuvre (France) - 25th Musique Action festival
  • 08/05 Vandoeuvre (France) - 25th Musique Action festival
  • 09/05 Vandoeuvre (France) - 25th Musique Action festival (+ Getatchew Mekuria)
  • 10/05 Kortrijk (Belgium) - De Kreun (+ Getatchew Mekuria)
  • 29/05 Reims (France) - Cartonnerie (+ Getatchew Mekuria)
  • 30/05 Mulhouse (France) - Jazz à Mulhouse festival (+ Getatchew Mekuria)
  • 31/05 Zürich (Switzerland) - Taktlos festival (+ Getatchew Mekuria)
  • 01/06 Dijon (France) - Tribu festival (+ Getatchew Mekuria)
  • 02/06 Genève (Switzerland) - Usine (+ Getatchew Mekuria)
  • 04/06 St. Etienne (France) - Le Fil (+ Getatchew Mekuria)
  • 05/06 Poitiers (France) - Confort Moderne (+ Getatchew Mekuria)
  • 06/06 St. Nazaire (France) - VIP (+ Getatchew Mekuria)
  • 07/06 Cherbourg-Octeville (France) - Brèchet, festival les rencontres La Terra Trema (+ Getatchew Mekuria)
  • 08/06 Laval (France) - 6x4 (+ Getatchew Mekuria)
  • 13/08 Washington DC (USA) - Black Cat (+ Getatchew Mekuria)
  • 14/08 Baltimore (USA) - Ottobar (+ Getatchew Mekuria)
  • 15/08 Boston (USA) - Middle East (+ Getatchew Mekuria)
  • 17/08 Chicago (USA) - Logan Square Auditorium (+ Getatchew Mekuria)
  • 18/08 Chicago (USA) - Millennium Park (+ Getatchew Mekuria)
  • 20/08 New York (USA) - Lincoln Center (+ Getatchew Mekuria)
  • 12/09 Paris (France) - Cabaret Sauvage, Jazz à la Villette festival (+ Getatchew Mekuria)
  • 13/09 Fresnes-en-Woëvre (France) - Pôle Culturel, Fresnes En Watt festival (+ Getatchew Mekuria)
  • 08/11 Wels (Austria) - Schlachthof, Unlimited XXII festival (+ Getatchew Mekuria)
  • 09/11 Nürnberg (Germany) - Desi Center (+ Getatchew Mekuria)
  • 10/11 Larnod (France) - Cylindre (+ Getatchew Mekuria)
  • 11/11 Annecy (France) - Brise Glace (+ Getatchew Mekuria)
  • 12/11 Paris (France) - Point Ephémère (+ Getatchew Mekuria)
  • 13/11 Villeneuve d'Ascq (France) - Ferme d'en Haut, Tour de Chauffe festival (+ Getatchew Mekuria)

2009

  • 13/03 Koln (Germany) - Nozart festival (w/ Ililta Band)
  • 15/03 Tourcoing (France) - Le Grand Mix (w/ Ililta Band) - afternoon kids' show
  • 15/03 Tourcoing (France) - Le Grand Mix (w/ Ililta Band)
  • 16/03 Feyzin (France) - l'Epicerie Moderne (w/ Ililta Band)
  • 17/03 Massa Carrera (Italy) - Tago Mago (w/ Ililta Band)
  • 18/03 Milano (Italy) - Circola Magnolia (w/ Ililta Band)
  • 19/03 Roma (Italy) - Sinister Noise (w/ Ililta Band)
  • 20/03 Bologna (Italy) - Locomotiv (w/ Ililta Band)
  • 21/03 Verona (Italy) - Interzona (w/ Ililta Band)
  • 22/03 Macon (France) - La Cave a Musique (w/ Ililta Band)
  • 24/03 Paris (France) - Café de la Danse (w/ Ililta Band)
  • 25/03 Amsterdam - Paradiso upstairs (w/ Ililta Band)
  • 15/04 Barcelona (Spain) - Apolo
  • 16/04 Madrid (Spain) - Moby Dick
  • 17/04 Valencia (Spain) - Magazine
  • 18/04 Vitoria (Spain) - Jimmy Jazz
  • 22/05 Bologna (Italy) - Angelica festival (+ Getatchew Mekuria)
  • 23/05 Ljubljana (Slovenia) - festival Druga Godba (+ Getatchew Mekuria)
  • 27/05 Amsterdam - Bimhuis (+ Getatchew Mekuria)
  • 29/05 Bourges (France) - Emmetrop, Le Nadir (+ Getatchew Mekuria)
  • 30/05 Beauvais (France) - Mix Up festival (+ Getatchew Mekuria)
  • 21/06 Castricum - Bakkerij
  • 27/06 Amsterdam - Occii
  • 05/07 Assendelft - Haltpop
  • 31/07 Geneve (Switzerland) - Parc de la Grange (+ Getatchew Mekuria)
  • 03/08 Sete (France) - Fiesta Sete (+ Getatchew Mekuria)
  • 05/08 La Motte Chalancon (France) - Rock On The l'Oule festival (+ Getatchew Mekuria)
  • 07/08 La Roche Sur Yon (France) - Cafés De l'Eté (+ Getatchew Mekuria)
  • 08/08 Aulnoye Aymeries (France) - Fest les Nuits Secrètes (+ Getatchew Mekuria)
  • 09/08 Ledbury (UK) - Big Chill festival (+ Getatchew Mekuria)
  • 29/08 Saalfelden (Austria) - Jazz festival (+ Getatchew Mekuria)
  • 11/09 Guelph (Canada) - Mitchell Hall, Jazz festival (+ Getatchew Mekuria)
  • 12/09 Toronto (Canada) - Polish Combatants Hall (+ Getatchew Mekuria)
  • 13/09 Toronto (Canada) - Polish Combatants Hall (+ Getatchew Mekuria)
  • 14/09 Montreal (Canada) - La Sala Rossa (+ Getatchew Mekuria)
  • 16/09 Montreal (Canada) - La Sala Rossa (+ Getatchew Mekuria)
  • 01/10 Dortmund (Germany) - FZW
  • 02/10 Antwerp (Belgium) - Scheldapen
  • 03/10 Brussels (Belgium) - Magasin 4
  • 07/10 Namur (Belgium) - Belvedere
  • 08/10 Vitry Le Francois (France) - L'Orange Bleue
  • 09/10 Wattrelos (France) - La Boite a Musique
  • 16/10 Dordrecht - Energiehuis
  • 03/11 Koln (Germany) - Blue Shell
  • 04/11 Hamburg (Germany) - Molotow
  • 05/11 Frankfurt (Germany) - Cafe Exzess
  • 06/11 Nurnberg (Germany) - Desi
  • 07/11 Regensburg (Germany) - Gloria
  • 08/11 Wels (Austria) - Unlimited Festival
  • 10/12 Dublin (Ireland) - Tripod - U:Mack 15th Birthday Party
  • 17/12 Fontenay-sous-bois (France) - Festival Rock Les Aventuriers
  • 18/12 Montluçon (France) - Le Guingois
  • 19/12 Lyon (France) - Ground Zero

2010

  • 16/01 Amsterdam - OT301
  • 23/01 Wormerveer - De Groote Weiver
  • 29/01 Bristol (England) - Fleece (+ Brass Unbound)
  • 30/01 Glasgow (Scotland) - CCA (+ Brass Unbound)
  • 31/01 Gateshead (England) - Sage (+ Brass Unbound)
  • 01/02 Birmingham (England) - Hare + Hounds (+ Brass Unbound)
  • 02/02 Brighton (England) - Audio (+ Brass Unbound)
  • 03/02 London (England) - Tufnell Park Dome (+ Brass Unbound)
  • 04/02 Manchester (England) - Deaf Institute (+ Brass Unbound)
  • 05/02 Liverpool (England) - Kazimier (+ Brass Unbound)
  • 06/02 Belfast (Northern Ireland) - Black Box (+ Brass Unbound)
  • 07/02 Dublin (Ireland) - Button Factory (+ Brass Unbound)
  • 18/02 Leiden - Bar + Boos
  • 19/02 Utrecht - Ekko
  • 20/02 Tournai (Belgium) - D'Hiver Rock Festival
  • 20/03 Chicago (USA) - Lincoln Hall (w/ Shellac)
  • 26/03 Knoxville (USA) - Big Ears Festival
  • 08/04 Beirut (Lebanon) - Irtijal Festival
  • 09/04 Beirut (Lebanon) - Irtijal Festival
  • 25/04 Lublin (Poland) - Jazz Festival (+ Brass Unbound)
  • 26/04 Poznan (Poland) - SPOT (+ Brass Unbound)
  • 30/04 Lausanne (Switzerland) - Theatre 2.21
  • 01/05 Krems (Austria) - Donau Festival
  • 13/05 Belgrade (Serbia) - Ring Ring Festival, Culture Centre REX
  • 14/05 Zagreb (Croatia) - Klub Mochvara
  • 15/05 Cerkno (Slovenia) - Jazz Cerkno
  • 04/06 Amsterdam - Melkweg (+ Getatchew Mekuria)
  • 05/06 Paris (France) - Cafe De La Danse (+ Getatchew Mekuria)
  • 06/06 Lille (France) - Tous Aux Sud Festival (+ Getatchew Mekuria)
  • 10/06 Diksmuide (Belgium) - 4AD (+ Getatchew Mekuria)
  • 11/06 Laval (France) - Les Trois Elephants Festival (+ Getatchew Mekuria)
  • 12/06 Miramont De Guyenne (France) - Abracadasons Festival (+ Getatchew Mekuria)
  • 10/07 Nickelsdorf (Austria) - Jazzgalerie (w/ Ililta Band)
  • 13/07 Prague (Czech Republic) - Akropolis (w/ Ililta Band)
  • 14/07 Wels (Austria) - Schlachthof (w/ Ililta Band)
  • 15/07 Nickelsdorf (Austria) - Konfrontationen Festival (+ Brass Unbound)
  • 17/07 Ljubliana (Slovenia) - Center Urbane Kulture Kino Šiška (w/ Ililta Band)
  • 06/08 Saint Nazaire (France) - Les Escales Festival (+ Getatchew Mekuria)
  • 07/08 Paris (France) - La Plage Du Glazart (+ Getatchew Mekuria)
  • 08/08 Namur (Belgium) - Esperanzah Festival (+ Getatchew Mekuria)
  • 11/09 Palau (Sardinia) - Festival Isole Che Parlano
  • 13/09 Tilburg - Incubate Festival (w/ Zea, Ab Baars and Andy Moor + Yannis Kyriakides)
  • 29/09 Nijmegen - Doornroosje (w/ Shellac)
  • 30/09 Groningen - Vera (+ Han Bennink)
  • 01/10 Hasselt (Belgium) - Kunstcentrum (w/ Shellac)
  • 08/10 Zaandam - De Kade (w/ The Gentry)
  • 09/10 Drachten - Iduna
  • 13/10 Luxembourg - Kulturfabrik
  • 14/10 Nancy (France) - Jazz Pulsations Festival
  • 15/10 Argenteuil (France) - La Cave Dimiere (w/ Anne James Chaton)
  • 18/10 Leamington Spa (England) - North Hall (w/ Jackdaw With Crowbar)
  • 19/10 London (England) - The Dome
  • 20/10 Manchester (England) - Islington Mill Studios (w/ Melt Banana + Jackdaw With Crowbar)
  • 21/10 Glasgow (Scotland) - Stereo (w/ De Salvo)
  • 22/10 Cardiff (Wales) - SWN Festival
  • 23/10 Bristol (England) - The Croft (w/ Zun Zun Egui + Api Uiz)
  • 24/10 Nottingham (England) - Rescue Rooms
  • 05/11 Leeuwaarden - Asteriks (w/ Ab Baars)
  • 06/11 Venlo - Perron 55 (w/ Ab Baars)
  • 12/11 Gouda - So What (w/ De RaaskalBOMfukkerZ)
  • 13/11 Haarlem - Patronaat (w/ De RaaskalBOMfukkerZ)
  • 16/11 Paris (France) - Café De La Danse (w/ Anne James Chaton)
  • 17/11 Nantes (France) - University (w/ Anne James Chaton)
  • 18/11 Bordeaux (France) - Krakatoa (w/ Chocolat Billy)
  • 19/11 Pau (France) - Centrifugeuse (w/ GW Sok)
  • 20/11 Toulouse (France) - La Dynamo
  • 21/11 Gignac (France) - Office Culturel (w/ Xavier Charles)
  • 22/11 Marseille (France) - Le Poste A Galene (w/ Xavier Charles)
  • 23/11 Grenoble (France) - La Bobine (w/ Xavier Charles)
  • 24/11 St. Etienne (France) - Le Fil (w/ Xavier Charles)
  • 25/11 Bourg En Bresse (France) - La Tannerie (w/ Xavier Charles)
  • 26/11 Clermont Ferrand (France) - Raymond Bar (w/ Xavier Charles)
  • 27/11 Le Havre (France) - Cabaret Electric (w/ Anne James Chaton)
  • 28/11 Lille (France) - Aeronef (afternoon kids' show)
  • 28/11 Lille (France) - Aeronef (w/ Anne James Chaton)
  • 01/12 Amsterdam - Bimhuis (+ Afework Nigussie + Wolter Wierbos)
  • 02/12 Eindhoven - Effenaar
  • 03/12 Sittard - Fenix (w/ De RaaskalBOMfukkerZ)
  • 04/12 Minehead (England) - All Tomorrow's Parties
  • 09/12 Utrecht - Tivoli (w/ Afework Nigussie)
  • 10/12 Middelburg - De Spot (w/ Afework Nigussie)
  • 11/12 Rotterdam - Exit (w/ Kanipchen-Fit)
  • 12/12 Amsterdam - Paradiso (w/ Ab Baars)
  • 29/12 Utrecht - SJU Huis (+ Xavier Charles, Wolter Wierbos + Fendika)
  • 30/12 Groningen - Grand Theater (+ Ab Baars, Xavier Charles, Joost Buis + Fendika)
  • 31/12 Amsterdam - Bimhuis (+ Han Bennink, Ab Baars, Xavier Charles, Afework Negussie + Fendika)

2011

  • 01/02 Rotterdam - Film Festival, LantarenVenster (w/ Zea + Anne James Chaton)
  • 21/02 18:30 Addis Abeba (Ethiopia) - University Campus, Siddist Kilo by the "Kissing Pool" Fountain (+ Getatchew Mekuria)
  • 22/02 17:00 Addis Abeba (Ethiopia) - Yared Music School, Siddist Kilo (+ guests)
  • 23/02 15:00 Addis Abeba (Ethiopia) - Kokobe Tsiba School,Kebena (+ Fendika Band)
  • 24/02 17:00 Debre Berhan (Ethiopia) - Circus (+ circus acts)
  • 25/02 18:00 Addis Abeba (Ethiopia) - African Jazz School, Bole/Somali
  • 25/02 22:00 Addis Abeba (Ethiopia) - Fendika, Kazanchis (+ guests)
  • 26/02 16:00 Addis Abeba (Ethiopia) - Netsa Art Village, Ferensay Park (+ guests)
  • 08/03 Chicago (USA) - Lincoln Hall (w/ Follows, Ken Vandermark + Zerfu Demissie)
  • 09/03 Brooklyn (USA) - Rock Shop (w/ DJ Rupture)
  • 10/03 New York (USA) - Le Poisson Rouge (w/ Liturgy)
  • 11/03 Allston (USA) - Brighton Music Hall (w/ Liturgy)
  • 12/03 Washington DC (USA) - Black Cat (w/ DJ Rupture)
  • 13/03 Philadelphia (USA) - First Unitarian Church (w/ DJ Rupture)
  • 15/03 Portland (USA) - Doug Fir Lounge (w/ Death Sentence Panda)
  • 16/03 Seattle (USA) - The Vera Project
  • 17/03 San Francisco (USA) - Bottom Of The Hill (w/ Death Sentence Panda)
  • 18/03 Los Angeles (USA) - The Satellite (w/ Death Sentence Panda)
  • 08/04 Bielefeld (Germany) - Bunker Ulmenwall
  • 09/04 Leipzig (Germany) - Nato
  • 10/04 Schorndorf (Germany) - Manufaktur
  • 11/04 Munich (Germany) - Feierwerk
  • 12/04 Prague (Czech Republic) - Akropolis
  • 13/04 Berlin (Germany) - Marie-Antoinette
  • 14/04 Hamburg (Germany) - Hafenklang
  • 15/04 Hannover (Germany) - Indiego Glocksee
  • 16/04 Münster (Germany) - Gleis 22
  • 21/04 Den Haag - Paard Van Troje (w/ Jackdaw With Crowbar)
  • 22/04 Kortrijk (Belgium) - De Kreun (w/ Jackdaw With Crowbar)
  • 23/04 Maastricht - Muziekgieterij (w/ Jackdaw With Crowbar)
  • 24/04 Amsterdam - OCCII (w/ Jackdaw With Crowbar + Cactus Truck)
  • 12/05 Moscow (Russia) - DOM
  • 13/05 St. Petersburg (Russia) - SKIF Festival
  • 18/05 Toronto (Canada) - Lee's Palace (+ Brass Unbound)
  • 19/05 Victoriaville (Canada) - Festival Musique Actuelle (+ Brass Unbound)
  • 20/05 Ville De Sagueny (Canada) - Festival de Musique de Creation (+ Brass Unbound)
  • 28/05 Dudingen (Switzerland) - Bad Bonn Kilbi festival
  • 29/05 Zurich (Switzerland) - Exil
  • 10/06 Utrecht - Rasa (+ Getatchew Mekuria)
  • 11/06 Prague (Czech Republic) - Respect Festival (+ Getatchew Mekuria)
  • 12/06 Amersfoort - Global Village Festival (+ Getatchew Mekuria)
  • 13/06 Nijmegen - Music Meeting, Podium De Haai (+ Getatchew Mekuria)
  • 16/06 Allones (France) - Festival, Salle Jean Carmet (+ Getatchew Mekuria)
  • 17/06 Toulouse (France) - Rio Loco Festival (+ Getatchew Mekuria)
  • 18/06 Villeurbanne (France) - Les Invites (+ Getatchew Mekuria)
  • 01/07 Warsaw (Poland) - EC Powisle (+ Ken Vandermark)
  • 02/07 Roskilde (Denmark) - Pavilion Stage (+ Roy Paci)
  • 24/08 Amsterdam - Paradiso (+ Brass Unbound)
  • 25/08 Mulhouse (France) - Meteo Festival (+ Brass Unbound)
  • 26/08 Groningen - NNT Machinefabriek, Prologue ZomerJazz Fiets Tour (+ Brass Unbound)
  • 27/08 Feerwerd - Dick's Barn, Zomerjazz Fiets Tour (+ Brass Unbound)
  • 29/08 Brussels (Belgium) - Magasin 4 (+ Brass Unbound)
  • 30/08 Bern (Switzerland) - Dampfzentrale (+ Brass Unbound)
  • 31/08 Geneve (Switzerland) - L'Usine (+ Brass Unbound)
  • 01/09 Lyon (France) - Grnd Zero, Le Clacson (+ Brass Unbound)
  • 02/09 Nantes (France) - Rendevous De L'Erde (+ Brass Unbound)
  • 03/09 Milano (Italy) - Magnolia (+ Brass Unbound)
  • 04/09 Paris (France) - Jazz A Villette (+ Brass Unbound)
  • 21/10 Athens (Greece) - Gagarin 205
  • 22/10 Thessaloniki (Greece) - Mylos Ksylourgio Club
  • 23/10 Skopje (Macedonia) - Skopie Jazz Festival (+ Wolter Wierbos)
  • 26/10 Utrecht - Ekko, 25 year party (w/ Afework Nigussie)
  • 27/10 Leiden - LVC
  • 28/10 Tilburg - 013 (w/ Cactus Truck)
  • 29/10 Brussels (Belgium) - VK (w/ Cactus Truck)
  • 09/12 Kortrijk (Belgium) - De Kreun (+ Getatchew Mekuria)
  • 10/12 London (England) - Rich Mix (+ Getatchew Mekuria)
  • 11/12 Minehead (England) - All Tomorrow's Parties (+ Getatchew Mekuria)
  • 17/12 Edam - Mahogany Hall (+ Wolter Wierbos)

2012

  • 13/03 Amsterdam - Melkweg - Support Joep Pelt
  • 15/03 Metz (France) - Les Trinitaires
  • 16/03 Strasbourg (France) - La Laiterie
  • 17/03 Dijon (France) - La Vapeur
  • 18/03 Clermont Ferrand (France) - Raymond Bar
  • 19/03 Limoges (France) - La Fourmi
  • 20/03 Tours (France) - Le Temps Machine
  • 21/03 La Rochelle (France) - La Sirene
  • 22/03 Rennes (France) - Ubu
  • 23/03 Rouen (France) - Le 106
  • 24/03 Paris (France) - Instant Chavires
  • 30/03 Cairo (Egypt) - D-Caf Festival
  • 10/05 Bremen (Germany) - MS Treue
  • 11/05 Jena (Germany) - Kassablanca
  • 12/05 Dresden (Germany) - Jazzclub Tonne
  • 13/05 Wroclaw (Poland) - Lykend
  • 14/05 Krakau (Poland) - Betel Garden Arena
  • 15/05 Warsaw (Poland) - CDQ
  • 16/05 Gdynia (Poland) - Ucho
  • 17/05 Torun (Poland) - Pub Pamela
  • 18/05 Poznan (Poland - Dziedziniec Zamkowy C.K. Zamek
  • 19/05 Berlin (Germany) - Magnet
  • 31/05 Livorno (Italy) - The Cage (+ Brass Unbound)
  • 01/06 Mortegliano (Italy) - Festintenda (+ Brass Unbound)
  • 02/06 Bologna (Italy) - Piazza Verdi (+ Brass Unbound)
  • 03/06 Rome (Italy) - Brancaleone (+ Brass Unbound)
  • 07/06 Amsterdam - ADM, Robodock
  • 06/07 Amsterdam - Bimhuis, Amsterdam Roots Festival (+ Getatchew Mekuria)
  • 07/07 Kongsberg (Norway) - Jazz Festival (+ Getatchew Mekuria)
  • 08/07 Copenhagen (Denmark) - Jazz Festival (+ Getatchew Mekuria)
  • 10/07 Paris (France) - Gaité Lyrique (+ Getatchew Mekuria)
  • 14/07 Groningen - Vera (+ Getatchew Mekuria)
  • 15/07 Dour (Belgium) - Pop Festival (+ Getatchew Mekuria)
  • 16/07 Nijmegen - de-Affaire Festival (+ Getatchew Mekuria)
  • 28/09 Pouso Alegre (Brazil) - Disco Hyppe (+ Wolter Wierbos)
  • 29/09 Sao Paulo (Brazil) - CCJ (+ Wolter Wierbos)
  • 30/09 Sao Paulo (Brazil) - CCSP (+ Wolter Wierbos)
  • 02/10 Sao Paulo (Brazil) - Serralheria (+ Wolter Wierbos)
  • 03/10 Rio De Janeiro (Brazil) - Teatro Odisséia
  • 18/10 Istanbul (Turkey) - Ghetto Istanbul
  • 19/10 Ankara (Turkey) - Saman
  • 20/10 Athens (Greece) -The Drugstore (no Ex set but duo Terrie/Andy and Zea set)
  • 21/10 Athens (Greece) - Six D.O.G.S.
  • 22/10 Sofia (Bulgaria) - Festival Alarma
  • 23/10 Bucharest (Romania) - Control
  • 25/10 Beograd (Serbia) - Free Zone Festival, KC Rex
  • 26/10 Zagreb (Kroatia) - Mochvara
  • 27/10 Budapest (Hungary) - Muzikum (w/ Kampec Dolores)
  • 02/11 Oslo (Norway) - World Music Festival
  • 07/11 Brussels (Belgium) - Les Ateliers Claus
  • 08/11 Feyzin (France) - L'Épicerie Moderne
  • 09/11 Marseille (France) - L'Embobineuse
  • 10/11 Montpellier (France) - TAF
  • 11/11 Barcelona (Spain) - CAT Tradicionarius
  • 12/11 Valencia (Spain) - Loco Club
  • 13/11 Madrid (Spain) - Moby Dick
  • 14/11 Lisbon (Portugal) - ZDB
  • 15/11 A Coruña (Spain) - Normal
  • 17/11 San Sebastián (Spain) - Intxaurrondo Kultur Etxea
  • 18/11 Bordeaux (France) - Barbey Rock School Club
  • 19/11 Nantes (France) - Stakhanov
  • 29/11 London (England) - Café Oto (33⅓ Anniversary Festival)
  • 30/11 London (England) - Café Oto (33⅓ Anniversary Festival)
  • 01/12 London (England) - Café Oto (33⅓ Anniversary Festival)
  • 02/12 Cambersands (England) - ATP festival (+ Brass Unbound)
  • 14/12 Paris (France) - La Dynamo (33⅓ Anniversary Festival)
  • 15/12 Paris (France) - La Dynamo (33⅓ Anniversary Festival)
  • 16/12 Brussels (Belgium) - Les Atelier Claus (33⅓ Anniversary Festival)
  • 20/12 Utrecht - Rumor festival, Huis a/d Werf
  • 21/12 Amsterdam - Bimhuis (33⅓ Anniversary Festival)
  • 22/12 Amsterdam - Bimhuis (33⅓ Anniversary Festival)

2013

  • 03/03 WORMERVEER - Groote Weiver, Sea Shepherd benefit
  • 06/03 METZ (France) - L'Astrophone (w/ Zerfu Demissie)
  • 07/03 ANNECY (France) - Brise Glace (w/ Zerfu Demissie)
  • 08/03 CHABEUIL (France) - Centre Culturele, Festival Rencontres des Mondes (w/ Zerfu Demissie)
  • 09/03 LIMOGNE (France) - Salle des Fêtes (w/ Zerfu Demissie)
  • 10/03 BORDEAUX (France) - Athénée Libertaire (w/ Zerfu Demissie)
  • 11/03 BORDEAUX (France) - Novo Local (impro-show) (w/ Zerfu Demissie)
  • 12/03 TOULOUSE (France) - La Dynamo (w/ Zerfu Demissie)
  • 13/03 BAYONNE (France) - Uppa (w/ Zerfu Demissie)
  • 14/03 LA ROCHE-SUR-YON (France) - Fuzz'Yon (w/ Zerfu Demissie)
  • 15/03 ORLEANS (France) - L'Astrolabe (w/ Zerfu Demissie)
  • 16/03 EVREUX (France) - L'Abordage (w/ Zerfu Demissie)
  • 18/04 ENSCHEDE - The Overload
  • 19/04 LEEUWARDEN - Asteriks
  • 20/04 CHARLEROI (Belgium) - Rockerill
  • 21/04 TOURNAI (Belgium) - Watermoulin
  • 15/05 GENT (Belgium) - Vooruit (+ Brass Unbound)
  • 17/05 CHATEAULIN, BREST (France) - Festival Sonore, Run ar Puns (+ Brass Unbound)
  • 18/05 ST. NAZAIRE (France) - VIP (+ Brass Unbound)
  • 19/05 BLOIS (France) - Chez Mathieu, 2 Levée des Grouets 2 Route de Tours 41000 (+ Brass Unbound)
  • 20/05 VANDOEUVRE (France) - Festival Musique Action (+ Brass Unbound)
  • 21/05 GRENOBLE (France) - La Bobine (+ Brass Unbound)
  • 22/05 MARSEILLE (France) - Montevideo (+ Brass Unbound)
  • 23/05 PAU (France) - La Centrifugeuse (+ Brass Unbound)
  • 24/05 MARIGNY-BRIZAY, Poitiers (France) - Domaine de la Rotisserie (wine cave) (+ Brass Unbound)
  • 25/05 PARIS (France) - Parc de la Villette, Festival Vilette Sonique (+ Brass Unbound)
  • 26/05 AMSTERDAM - OT301 (+ Brass Unbound)
  • 07/06 ARNHEM - Willemeen
  • 08/06 VLISSINGEN - De Piek
  • 30/08 LEIDEN - Qbus
  • 01/09 AMSTERDAM - OCCII
  • 13/09 ST.PETERSBURG (Russia) - Ethnomechanica, Kuryokhin Center
  • 14/09 MOSCOW (Russia) - Dutch Days, Gorky Park
  • 04/10 BRUSSELS (Belgium) - LAC
  • 05/10 HASSELT (Belgium) - MOD, Play festival
  • 19/10 ROTTERDAM - WORM
  • 08/11 NIEUWPOORT (Belgium) - Ysara, Scratch + Snuffest
  • 09/11 COLMAR (France) - Le Grillen
  • 10/11 DUSSELDORF (Germany) - KIT Cafe
  • 10/12 PARIS (France) - Petit Bain
  • 11/12 LYON - VILLEURBANNE (France) - Transbordeur (2 sets - one for kids + evening). Supporting French popular rescue.
  • 12/12 GENEVE (Switzerland) - New Cave 12
  • 13/12 LUZERN (Switzerland) - Cave Industriestrasse 9
  • 14/12 REUTLINGEN (Germany) - Kulturzentrum Franz K.

2014

  • 17/01 GRONINGEN - Irish Pub O'Ceallaigh, Sound Of Young Holland Festival
  • 18/01 DORDRECHT - Bibelot
  • 26/02 GRONINGEN - Vera, The Ex Festival
  • 27/02 NIJMEGEN - Doornroosje, The Ex Festival
  • 28/02 DEN HAAG - Paard van Troje, The Ex Festival
  • 01/03 AMSTERDAM - Paradiso, The Ex Festival
  • 02/03 UTRECHT - Tivoli, The Ex Festival
  • 16/04 LONDON (England) - XOYO
  • 17/04 CARDIFF (Wales) - Clwb Ifor Bach
  • 18/04 BIRMINGHAM (England) - Hare + Hounds
  • 19/04 HALIFAX (England) - Arden Road Social Club
  • 20/04 GLASGOW (Scotland) - Nice N Sleazy
  • 21/04 MANCHESTER (England) - Soup Kitchen
  • 22/04 LEAMINGTON SPA (England) - LAMP
  • 23/04 BRIGHTON (England) - Sticky Mikes Frog Bar
  • 26/04 UTRECHT - Ekko
  • 23/05 NANTES (France) - Indigenes Festival, Le Ferralleur
  • 24/05 TOURS (France) - Festival Peuples En Mouvement
  • 26/05 BORDEAUX (France) - l’Heretic
  • 27/05 TOULOUSE (France) - Le Connexion
  • 28/05 BARCELONA (Spain) - Primavera Sound Festival
  • 29/05 BARCELONA (Spain) - Primavera Sound Festival, ATP Stage
  • 30/05 LE BLEYMARD (France) - Festival d’Olt
  • 31/05 LYON (France) - Festival Nuits Sonores
  • 06/06 ROME (Italy) - Match + Fuse Festival (+ Roy Paci)
  • 13/06 ROTTERDAM - Grounds
  • 15/06 HAARLEM - Hout Festival
  • 17/06 TERSCHELLING - Oerol Festival, Westerkyn (evening show)
  • 18/06 TERSCHELLING - Oerol Festival, Betonning (afternoon show)
  • 18/06 TERSCHELLING - De Vijfpoort (evening show)
  • 19/06 AMSTERDAM - Space Siren album release party, OT301
  • 20/06 LANDGRAAF - De Oefenbunker
  • 21/06 THIONVILLE (France) - Fête de la Musique
  • 22/06 LEIPZIG (Germany) - Schauspiel Theatre
  • 26/06 ANTWERP (Belgium) - Het Bos
  • 28/06 LARZ (Germany) - Fusion Festival

top of page ↑

exmailorder.nl

Buy direct from the band to get the best deals on all available Ex and Ex-related releases.

Thick / Virus cover Enormous Door cover Y'Anbessaw Tezeta cover Catch My Shoe cover Maybe I Was The Pilot cover 30 cover 11 Ethio-Punk Songs cover Convoy Tour cover Building A Broken Mousetrap cover Moa Anbessa cover Singles.Period cover Turn cover Beautiful Frenzy cover Dizzy Spells cover